← Back

Varanasi Junction Train Station

  • Code BSB
  • City Varanasi
  • State Uttar Pradesh

Train name (no.) passing via
Varanasi Junction
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Pnbe Anvt Spl (03291) 20:55 21:15 20 min NNYNNYY
St Premium Spl (09052) 00:00 18:45 1125 min NNNNNNY
Bsb Ghy (25652) Starts 21:15 NNNNNNY
Ghy Bsb Special (25653) 19:10 Ends NNNNNYN
Kota Pnbe Exp (93238) 12:25 12:35 10 min NNNYYNY
Sbg Anvt Specia (03415) 23:48 23:58 10 min NNNNNNY
Kota Pnbe Exp (93240) 11:55 12:35 40 min YYYNNYN
Pune Nzm Spl (01077) 15:35 15:55 20 min NYNNNNN
Bsb Cstm Spl (01080) Starts 18:45 NNNNNNY
Ltt Mau Special (01061) 14:37 14:47 10 min NNYNNNN
Mau Ltt Spl (01062) 01:45 01:55 10 min NNNYNNN
Bsb Cdg Spl (04505) Starts 21:10 NYNNYNY
Cdg Bsb Spl (04506) 17:30 Ends YNNYNYN
Koaa Njp Specia (03129) 11:25 11:35 10 min NNYNNNN
Bsb Garib Rath (22408) 08:05 Ends YNYNYNN
Bsb Uhp Exp (04209) Starts 15:15 NYNNYNN
Cdg Bsb Spl (04504) 17:30 Ends NNNYNNN
Muv Mfp Express (12538) 08:00 08:05 5 min YNYNYNN
Bsb Cdg Spl (04503) Starts 21:10 NNNNYNN
Cpr G Exp (15117) 21:15 21:25 10 min NYNNYNN
Gondia Cpr Exp (15118) 19:25 19:40 15 min NNYNNYN
Ghy Bsb Special (05653) 19:05 Ends NNNNNYN
Ghy Ndls Ac Sup (02435) 01:30 01:40 10 min NNYNNNN
Sarnath Express (15230) 16:10 16:30 20 min YYYYYYY
Bsb Rnc Express (18612) Starts 14:50 NYYNYYN
Bsb Ltt Spl (01056) Starts 16:40 NNNNYNN
Agc Koaa Exp (13168) 20:00 20:10 10 min NNNNNYN
Cstm Bsb Spl (01027) 16:00 Ends NNNNNNY
Bsb Cstm Spl (01028) Starts 17:45 YNNNNNN
Gkp Ltt Special (01048) 14:05 14:25 20 min NNNNYNN
Kyq Ndls Premiu (02503) 05:30 05:40 10 min NNYNNNN
Ndls Kyq Premiu (02504) 12:10 12:20 10 min NNNYNNN
Asr Koaa Sup Ex (12358) 01:05 01:10 5 min YNNYNNN
Bsb Teachers Sp (01075) 16:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Teachers Spl (01076) Starts 17:45 NNNYNNN
Bsb Ltt Premium (02070) Starts 09:45 NNNNNYN
Bsb Premium Spl (02069) 07:45 Ends NNNNYNN
Hw Koaa Sf Spl (03116) 00:30 00:40 10 min NYNNNNN
Dli Bsb Spl (04204) 06:00 Ends NYNYNYN
Ddn Bsb Express (14266) 15:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Bsb Anvt G Rath (22407) Starts 19:30 NYNYNNY
Bsb Ddn Exp (14265) Starts 08:30 YYYYYYY
Chaurichauraexp (15004) 04:40 04:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Ljn Muv Exp (15008) 12:55 13:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Muv Ljn Express (15007) 16:50 17:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Gkp Muv Pass (55149) 06:15 06:50 35 min YYYYYYY
Rmr Bsb Express (55322) 15:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Gkp Intercity (15104) 05:35 05:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Sadbhavna Exp (14018) 10:30 10:40 10 min NNYNNNN
Sadhbhawna Exp (14008) 09:10 09:25 15 min NYNYNNN
Himgiri Express (12332) 20:55 21:05 10 min YNNYNNY
Vibhuti Express (12334) 18:00 18:08 8 min YYYYYYY
Farakka Express (13484) 14:55 15:15 20 min NYNYYNY
Doon Exxpress (23010) 15:55 16:10 15 min YYYYYYY
Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn (12236) 22:15 22:25 10 min NYNNNNN
Sadhbhawna Exp (14016) 09:10 09:25 15 min NNNNYNY
Budhpurnima Exp (15110) Starts 20:30 YYYYYYY
Asr Dbrg Expres (15934) 15:25 15:50 25 min NNNNYNN
Sgrl Intercity (13345) Starts 14:10 YYYYYYY
Umb Mfp Express (14524) 15:25 15:50 25 min NYNNNYN
Bsb Kurj Link E (21108) Starts 17:45 YNYNNYN
Ntv Durg Exp (18202) 18:20 18:55 35 min NNNNYNY
Manduadih Exp (12537) 05:42 05:47 5 min YNYNYNN
Maharashtra Exp (11039) 12:40 13:00 20 min YYYYYYY
Mahanagari Exp (11094) Starts 11:20 YYYYYYY
Sktn Bsb Inter (23346) 13:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Gangasutlej Exp (13307) 05:15 05:30 15 min YYYYYYY
Bsb Intercity E (13346) 13:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Akal Takht Exp (12317) 20:30 20:40 10 min NNYNNNY
Amritsar Mail (13005) 09:12 09:27 15 min YYYYYYY
Sadbhawna Exp (14007) 11:35 11:45 10 min NNYNYNN
Sadbhawana Exp (14015) 11:35 11:45 10 min YNYNNNN
Jalianwala B Ex (18103) 08:00 08:15 15 min YNYNNNN
Durg Ntv Exp (18201) 14:00 14:40 40 min NNYNYNN
Rnc Ltt Express (18609) 07:45 08:00 15 min NNYNNNN
Darbhanga Exp (11033) 19:45 20:00 15 min NNYNNNN
Sbp Bsb Express (18311) 08:55 Ends NNYNNNY
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp (12167) 03:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Darbhanga Exp (11065) 13:55 14:05 10 min NYNYNNY
Mahanagari Exp (11093) 04:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Dbrg Ndls Rajex (12235) 01:30 01:40 10 min NNNYNNN
Sadbhavna Exp (14017) 11:35 11:45 10 min NNNYNNN
Adi Varanasi Ex (19407) 05:35 Ends NNNYNNN
Muzaffarpur Exp (11061) 13:55 14:05 10 min YNYNYYN
Rnc Bsb Express (18611) 08:55 Ends YYNNYYN
Udn Varanasi Ex (19057) 01:15 Ends NNNNYNN
Hwh Lku Exp (12353) 19:05 19:30 25 min NNNNYNN
Dbg Pune Exp (11034) 03:30 03:45 15 min NNNNYNN
Bsb Ltt Sup Exp (12168) Starts 10:25 YYYYYYY
Kurj Bsb Link E (21107) 10:50 Ends NYNNYNY
Dbg Ltt Express (11066) 23:10 23:20 10 min NYNYNYN
Gkp Pune Expres (11038) 20:55 21:15 20 min NNNNNYN
Bsb Adi Exp (19408) Starts 15:35 NNNNNYN
Bsb Okha Exp (19570) Starts 22:00 NNNNNYN
Nfk Ndls Expres (14003) 23:48 23:58 10 min NYNNNYN
Bsb Udn Exp (19058) Starts 05:20 NNNNNNY
Mfp Ltt Express (11062) 23:10 23:20 10 min YNYNYNY
Nldm Koaa Exp (12326) 01:05 01:15 10 min NNNNNYN
Himgiri Express (12331) 14:37 14:47 10 min NYNNYYN
Archna Express (12355) 11:25 11:35 10 min NYNNNYN
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12435) 01:30 01:40 10 min YNNNYNN
Kumbha Express (12369) 01:35 01:55 20 min YNYYNYY
Amritsar Exp (13049) 08:25 08:45 20 min YYYYYYY
Sdah Bsb Exp (13133) 21:40 Ends YYYNYYN
Jammu Tawi Exp (13151) 02:35 02:50 15 min YYYYYYY
Sarnath Express (15160) 16:10 16:30 20 min YYYYYYY
Poorva Express (12381) 18:37 18:47 10 min NNYYNNY
Neelachal Exp (12875) 07:28 07:38 10 min NYNNYNY
Rjpb Indb Expre (19322) 15:50 16:00 10 min YNNNNNN
Sdah Dli Exp (13119) 21:40 22:00 20 min NNNYNNY
Lichchavi Exp (14006) 06:15 06:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Hwh Jsm Exp (12371) 19:05 19:30 25 min YNNNNNN
Sc Pnbe Express (12791) 14:25 14:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Upasana Express (12327) 01:35 01:55 20 min NYNNYNN
Neelachal Exp (12876) 20:00 20:10 10 min NYNNYNY
Shm Gkp Express (15021) 11:15 11:40 25 min NYNNNNN
Gorakhpur Exp (15017) 12:40 13:00 20 min YYYYYYY
Bju Gondia Exp (15231) 21:25 21:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Rmm Varanasi Ex (14259) 04:40 Ends NNYNNNN
Pnbe Kota Exp (13239) 16:25 16:40 15 min YNYYYNN
Kyq Gimb Expres (15668) 10:00 10:10 10 min NNYNNNN
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp (12165) 07:05 Ends YNNYYNN
Koaa Nldm Exp (12325) 20:30 20:40 10 min NNNYNNN
Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn (12436) 22:15 22:25 10 min NNNYNNY
Dikshabhoomi Ex (11045) 04:40 04:50 10 min NNNYNNN
Cdg Ppta Exp (13256) 15:25 15:40 15 min YNNYNNN
Ranchi Express (18610) 19:45 19:55 10 min NNNNNYN
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 16:40 16:55 15 min YYYYYYY
Sabarmati Exp (19168) Starts 13:55 NYNYYNY
Indore Express (19314) 15:50 16:00 10 min NNNNYNN
Hw Hwh S F Exp (12370) 13:05 13:15 10 min YYNYYNY
Varuna Exp (24228) 23:30 Ends NYYNYYY
Bsb Lko Exp (14219) Starts 05:10 YYYYYYN
Kamayani Expres (11072) Starts 15:50 YYYYYYY
Lku Hwh Exp (12354) 07:05 07:20 15 min NNNNNYN
Doon Express (13010) 15:55 16:10 15 min YYYYYYY
Sealdah Express (13152) 01:20 01:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Lko Bsb Intrcit (14204) 13:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Bsb Lko Intrcit (14203) Starts 16:20 YYYYYYY
Bsb Be Express (14235) Starts 23:40 YYYYYYY
Rnc Garib Nawaz (18632) 13:50 14:50 60 min NNNNNYN
Kamakhya Expres (15667) 05:35 05:55 20 min NNNNNYN
Begampura Exp (12237) Starts 12:50 YYYYYYY
Begampura Exp (12238) 12:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Archana Express (12356) 18:45 18:55 10 min NNYNNNY
Gangasatluj Exp (13308) 20:30 20:45 15 min YYYYYYY
Poorva Express (12382) 05:10 05:20 10 min YYNNYNN
Varuna Express (14227) Starts 04:50 YNNYNNN
Varuna Exp (14228) 23:30 Ends YNNYNNN
Dikshabhumi Exp (11046) 20:55 21:15 20 min YNNNNNN
Bsb Gd Intercit (14213) Starts 14:15 YYYYYYY
Gd Bsb Intercit (14214) 13:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Muv Intercity (15103) 21:25 21:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Muv Intercity (15111) 09:05 09:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Cpr Intercity (15112) 18:25 18:30 5 min YYYYYYY
Dbrg Asr Expres (15933) 22:45 23:00 15 min NYNNNNN
Tapti Ganga Exp (19046) 17:10 17:30 20 min NYYNYYY
Bsb Ltt Sup Exp (12166) Starts 20:20 NYNNYYN
Akal Takhat Exp (12318) 01:05 01:15 10 min NYNNYNN
Indb Patna Exp (19313) 11:10 11:40 30 min NNYNNNN
Marudhar Expres (14866) 08:50 Ends NNYNNNN
Sabarmati Exp (19167) 09:50 Ends YYNYNYN
Okha Bsb Expres (19569) 05:30 Ends NNNYNNN
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp (12372) 05:10 05:20 10 min NNNYNNN
Pa Gorakhpur Ex (11037) 19:45 20:00 15 min NNNYNNN
Bundelkhand Exp (11108) Starts 17:45 YYYYYYY
Bundelkhand Exp (11107) 10:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Bsb Cdg Special (04911) Starts 20:40 NNNNYNN
Adi Patna Spl (09411) 01:50 02:00 10 min NNNNNNY
Swatantrta S Ex (12562) 08:30 08:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Marudhar Expres (14853) Starts 17:20 YNYNNYN
Marudhar Expres (14854) 10:30 Ends YNNYNYN
Shramik Express (19051) 22:10 22:45 35 min NNNNNYN
Indb Rjpb Exp (19321) 11:30 11:40 10 min NNNNNYN
Marudhar Expres (14863) Starts 18:15 NYNNYNY
Marudhar Expres (14864) 08:35 Ends NYNNYNY
Ppta Cdg Exp (13255) 01:15 01:25 10 min NNYNNNY
Gangakaveri Exp (12670) 01:10 01:25 15 min YNYNNNN
Bsb Sbp Express (18312) Starts 14:50 YNNYNNN
Hariharnath Exp (14523) 15:10 15:35 25 min YNNYNNN
Cdg Bsb Special (04912) 17:30 Ends NNNYNNN
Dli Sdah Exp (13120) 08:20 08:40 20 min NYNNNYN
Lko Bsb Exp (14220) 20:25 Ends YYYYYYN
Gondia Bju Exp (15232) 19:25 19:40 15 min YYYYYYY
Durgiana Exp (12357) 21:55 22:00 5 min NYNNNYN
Asr Hwh Express (13050) 18:55 19:15 20 min YYYYYYY
K V Exp (14257) Starts 13:45 YYYYYYY
Gkp Ltt Exp (15018) 11:05 11:15 10 min YYYYYYY
Gangakaveri Exp (12669) 07:05 07:20 15 min YNNNNYN
Koaa Agc Expres (13167) 23:48 23:58 10 min NNNYNNN
Swatantra S Exp (12561) 00:30 00:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Lichchavi Exp (14005) 14:30 14:45 15 min YYYYYYY
Sarnath Express (15159) 12:15 12:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Bl Shramik Exp (19052) 01:40 02:20 40 min YNNNNNN
Marudhar Expres (14865) Starts 18:15 NNNYNNN
Pnbe Ers Expres (16360) 20:55 21:15 20 min NYNNNNN
Ers Patna Exp (16359) 04:40 04:50 10 min NNNNNYN
Varuna Express (24227) Starts 04:50 NYYNYYY
Pnbe Sc Exp (12792) 16:45 17:00 15 min YYYYYYY
Doon Express (13009) 10:20 10:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Kota Pnbe Exp (13240) 11:55 12:25 30 min YYYNNYN
Kota Pnbe Exp (13238) 12:15 12:25 10 min NNNYYNY
Jalianwala B Ex (18104) 09:35 10:05 30 min NNYNYNN
Gkp Shm Express (15022) 18:15 18:40 25 min YNNNNNN
Guwahati Expres (15635) 05:35 05:55 20 min NNNNYNN
Vibhuti Express (12333) 09:30 09:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Farkka Express (13414) 15:00 15:15 15 min YNYNNYN
Dwarka Express (15636) 10:00 10:10 10 min YNNNNNN
Upasana Express (12328) 13:05 13:15 10 min NNYNNYN
Chaurichauraexp (15003) 00:30 00:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Ndls Mldt Exp (14004) 08:05 08:15 10 min NNNYNNY
Rnc Garibnwaz E (18631) 08:55 09:45 50 min NNNYNNN
Kashi V Express (14258) 04:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Be Bsb Express (14236) 06:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Farakka Express (13483) 11:00 11:20 20 min NYYNYNY
Farakka Express (13413) 11:00 11:20 20 min YNNYNYN
Pnbe Kota Exp (13237) 16:25 16:40 15 min NYNNNYY
Kamayani Expres (11071) 19:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Tapti Ganga Exp (19045) 10:40 10:50 10 min YNYYYNY
Bsb Sdah Expres (13134) Starts 08:40 YYNYYYN
Ltt Gkp Express (11081) 20:50 21:25 35 min NNYNNNN
Gkp Ltt Exp (11082) 17:55 18:40 45 min NNNNYNN
Shramjeevi Exp (12391) 15:02 15:12 10 min YYYYYYY
Shramjevi N Exp (12392) 02:25 02:40 15 min YYYYYYY
Mldt Anvt Exp (13429) 23:48 23:58 10 min NNNNYNN
Anvt Mldt Exp (13430) 08:50 09:00 10 min NNNNNYN
Budh Purnima Exp (14223) 08:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Budhpurnima Exp (14224) Starts 20:30 YYYYYYY
Cpr Ljn Exp (15053) 00:10 00:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Ljn Cpr Exp (15054) 06:15 06:30 15 min YYYYYYY
Bgkt Kyq Exp (15623) 22:00 22:15 15 min NYNNNNN
Kyq Bgkt Express (15624) 19:00 19:10 10 min NNNNYNN
Mys Bsb Exp (16229) 11:55 Ends NYNYNNN
Bsb Mys Exp (16230) Starts 21:05 NNNYNYN
Mahamana Exp (22417) Starts 18:35 NYNYNYN
Mahamana Exp (22418) 08:25 Ends YNYNYNN