← Back

Adi Patna Spl -09411 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 28 34 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09411 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Patna. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 1671kms.

The train 09411 is named as ADI PATNA SPL. It leaves Ahmedabad at 21:50 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 08:30 on day 3.It takes 34 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and VADODARA JUNCTION. In a week, ADI PATNA SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 21:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:34 22:36 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 22:54 22:56 2 min 64 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:37 23:59 22 min 100 km 1 1
5 Dahod (DHD) 01:58 02:00 2 min 248 km 2 1
6 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 min 362 km 2 1
7 Nagda Junction (NAD) 04:48 04:50 2 min 403 km 2 1
8 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 05:55 06:05 10 min 458 km 2 1
9 Berchha (BCH) 06:51 06:53 2 min 518 km 2 1
10 Shujalpur (SJP) 07:28 07:30 2 min 561 km 2 1
11 Sehore (SEH) 08:06 08:08 2 min 603 km 2 1
12 Bairagarh (BIH) 08:28 08:30 2 min 631 km 2 1
13 Vidisha (BHS) 10:27 10:29 2 min 695 km 2 1
14 Bina Junction (BINA) 12:10 12:15 5 min 780 km 2 1
15 Saugor (SGO) 13:20 13:25 5 min 854 km 2 1
16 Damoh (DMO) 14:28 14:30 2 min 932 km 2 1
17 Katni (KTE) 16:25 16:35 10 min 1043 km 2 1
18 Satna (STA) 17:45 17:55 10 min 1141 km 2 1
19 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 19:45 19:47 2 min 1218 km 2 1
20 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 22:10 22:40 30 min 1319 km 2 1
21 Allahabad City (ALY) 22:50 22:52 2 min 1321 km 2 1
22 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 23:55 23:57 2 min 1383 km 2 1
23 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:50 02:00 10 min 1443 km 3 1
24 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 03:00 03:20 20 min 1460 km 3 1
25 Buxar (BXR) 04:31 04:33 2 min 1554 km 3 1
26 Ara (ARA) 05:46 05:48 2 min 1622 km 3 1
27 Danapur (DNR) 08:00 08:02 2 min 1662 km 3 1
28 Patna Junction (PNBE) 08:30 Ends 0 1671 km 3 1