← Back

IRCTC train tickets now on mobile. Give missed call on 88808-40088 to get free app download link via SMS.

Gangasutlej Express (13307)

  • Starts Dhanbad Junction
  • Ends Firozpur Cant
  • Days M, T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su

Route & Schedule

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Starts 21:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tetulmari (TET) 21:30 21:32 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 21:50 21:55 5 min 30 km 1 1
4 Parasnath (PNME) 22:16 22:17 1 min 48 km 1 1
5 Chichaki (CCK) 22:22 22:23 1 min 65 km 1 1
6 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 22:37 22:39 2 min 75 km 1 1
7 Koderma (KQR) 23:24 23:26 2 min 123 km 1 1
8 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 00:50 00:55 5 min 199 km 2 1
9 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 01:43 01:44 1 min 268 km 2 1
10 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 01:59 02:01 2 min 284 km 2 1
11 Sasaram (SSM) 02:14 02:15 1 min 302 km 2 1
12 Kudra (KTQ) 02:38 02:39 1 min 328 km 2 1
13 Bhabua Road (BBU) 02:56 02:57 1 min 350 km 2 1
14 Saidraja (SYJ) 03:18 03:19 1 min 379 km 2 1
15 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 04:12 04:32 20 min 402 km 2 1
16 Kashi (KEI) 04:57 04:59 2 min 414 km 2 1
17 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 05:20 05:35 15 min 419 km 2 1
18 Babatpur (BTP) 05:48 05:49 1 min 438 km 2 1
19 Khalispur (KSF) 06:03 06:04 1 min 447 km 2 1
20 Jalalganj (JLL) 06:14 06:15 1 min 458 km 2 1
21 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 06:33 06:35 2 min 470 km 2 1
22 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 06:48 06:54 6 min 476 km 2 1
23 Mihrawan (MIH) 07:27 07:28 1 min 489 km 2 1
24 Kheta Sarai (KS) 07:40 07:47 7 min 499 km 2 1
25 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 08:02 08:07 5 min 510 km 2 1
26 Bilwai (BWI) 08:18 08:19 1 min 521 km 2 1
27 Malipur (MLPR) 08:31 08:33 2 min 535 km 2 1
28 Akbarpur (ABP) 08:52 08:56 4 min 554 km 2 1
29 Goshainganj (GGJ) 09:12 09:13 1 min 576 km 2 1
30 Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 09:29 09:30 1 min 593 km 2 1
31 Ayodhya (AY) 10:13 10:14 1 min 608 km 2 1
32 A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 10:43 10:44 1 min 612 km 2 1
33 Faizabad Junction (FD) 11:00 11:08 8 min 615 km 2 1
34 Sohwal (SLW) 11:24 11:26 2 min 630 km 2 1
35 Rudauli (RDL) 11:45 11:47 2 min 653 km 2 1
36 Patranga (PTH) 12:04 12:06 2 min 667 km 2 1
37 Daryabad (DYD) 12:19 12:21 2 min 676 km 2 1
38 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 13:34 13:35 1 min 714 km 2 1
39 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 14:30 14:50 20 min 742 km 2 1
40 Balamu Junction (BLM) 16:01 16:03 2 min 811 km 2 1
41 Hardoi (HRI) 16:31 16:32 1 min 844 km 2 1
42 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 16:59 17:01 2 min 876 km 2 1
43 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 17:40 17:45 5 min 907 km 2 1
44 Tilhar (TLH) 18:01 18:03 2 min 925 km 2 1
45 Pitambarpur (PMR) 18:29 18:31 2 min 958 km 2 1
46 Bareilly (BE) 18:52 18:57 5 min 977 km 2 1
47 Rampur (RMU) 19:47 19:48 1 min 1041 km 2 1
48 Moradabad (MB) 20:35 20:45 10 min 1068 km 2 1
49 Kanth (KNT) 21:14 21:16 2 min 1097 km 2 1
50 Seohara (SEO) 21:31 21:33 2 min 1114 km 2 1
51 Dhampur (DPR) 21:47 21:48 1 min 1128 km 2 1
52 Nagina (NGG) 22:05 22:06 1 min 1144 km 2 1
53 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 22:47 22:52 5 min 1166 km 2 1
54 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 23:27 23:32 5 min 1208 km 2 1
55 Roorkee (RK) 23:49 23:50 1 min 1226 km 2 1
56 Saharanpur (SRE) 01:55 02:15 20 min 1261 km 3 1
57 Jagadhri (JUD) 02:42 02:43 1 min 1291 km 3 1
58 Barara (RAA) 03:02 03:04 2 min 1317 km 3 1
59 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 03:45 03:55 10 min 1342 km 3 1
60 Ambala City (UBC) 04:09 04:10 1 min 1349 km 3 1
61 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 04:27 04:28 1 min 1370 km 3 1
62 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 04:55 04:57 2 min 1395 km 3 1
63 Govindgarh (GVG) 05:07 05:08 1 min 1405 km 3 1
64 Khanna (KNN) 05:19 05:20 1 min 1413 km 3 1
65 Chawapall (CHA) 05:22 05:23 1 min 1425 km 3 1
66 Doraha (DOA) 05:24 05:25 1 min 1434 km 3 1
67 Sanahwal (SNL) 05:26 05:27 1 min 1440 km 3 1
68 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 05:59 06:00 1 min 1448 km 3 1
69 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:05 06:15 10 min 1456 km 3 1
70 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 06:37 06:39 2 min 1469 km 3 1
71 Bilga (BZG) 06:52 06:53 1 min 1484 km 3 1
72 Nurmahal (NRM) 07:05 07:07 2 min 1489 km 3 1
73 Nakodar Junction (NRO) 07:24 07:26 2 min 1501 km 3 1
74 Malsian Shahkht (MQS) 07:38 07:39 1 min 1513 km 3 1
75 Lohian Khas Junction (LNK) 08:05 08:07 2 min 1533 km 3 1
76 Makhu (MXH) 08:29 08:30 1 min 1557 km 3 1
77 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 09:31 09:32 1 min 1576 km 3 1
78 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 10:15 Ends 0 1599 km 3 1