← Back

Indb Patna Exp -19313 ( Indore Junction Bg to Patna Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 16 26 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19313 is a train running between Indore and Patna. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 1359kms.

The train 19313 is named as INDB PATNA EXP. It leaves Indore at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 16:40 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and PATNA JUNCTION. In a week, INDB PATNA EXP operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 14:36 14:38 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 15:20 15:45 25 min 80 km 1 1
4 Shujalpur (SJP) 17:02 17:04 2 min 183 km 1 1
5 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:35 18:45 10 min 263 km 1 1
6 Bina Junction (BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 min 402 km 1 1
7 Lalitpur (LAR) 21:47 21:49 2 min 464 km 1 1
8 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 min 554 km 1 1
9 Orai (ORAI) 00:48 00:50 2 min 668 km 2 1
10 Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 min 774 km 2 1
11 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 05:25 05:35 10 min 848 km 2 1
12 Sultanpur (SLN) 08:00 08:05 5 min 987 km 2 1
13 Jaunpur City (JOP) 09:14 09:16 2 min 1073 km 2 1
14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:10 11:40 30 min 1131 km 2 1
15 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 12:30 12:40 10 min 1147 km 2 1
16 Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:40 Ends 0 1359 km 2 1