← Back

Amritsar Exp -13049 ( Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 111 44 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 13049 is a train running between Kolkata and Amritsar. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 1922kms.

The train 13049 is named as AMRITSAR EXP. It leaves Kolkata at 13:50 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar at 10:15 on day 3.It takes 44 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, PATNA JUNCTION, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, AMRITSAR EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 13:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Serampore (SRP) 14:16 14:17 1 min 20 km 1 1
3 Seoraphuli (SHE) 14:30 14:31 1 min 23 km 1 1
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 14:40 14:41 1 min 33 km 1 1
5 Chuchura (CNS) 14:50 14:51 1 min 36 km 1 1
6 Bandel Junction (BDC) 15:06 15:11 5 min 40 km 1 1
7 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 16:02 16:09 7 min 107 km 1 1
8 Khana Junction (KAN) 16:30 16:31 1 min 120 km 1 1
9 Mankar (MNAE) 16:48 16:49 1 min 145 km 1 1
10 Panagarh (PAN) 16:58 16:59 1 min 155 km 1 1
11 Durgapur (DGR) 17:17 17:19 2 min 171 km 1 1
12 Waria (OYR) 17:26 17:27 1 min 179 km 1 1
13 Andal Junction (UDL) 17:37 17:39 2 min 187 km 1 1
14 Raniganj (RNG) 17:47 17:48 1 min 194 km 1 1
15 Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:06 18:11 5 min 213 km 1 1
16 Sitarampur (STN) 18:24 18:26 2 min 222 km 1 1
17 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 18:50 18:51 1 min 233 km 1 1
18 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 19:01 19:02 1 min 238 km 1 1
19 Jamtara (JMT) 19:15 19:16 1 min 252 km 1 1
20 Vidyasagar (VDS) 19:33 19:34 1 min 270 km 1 1
21 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:56 20:01 5 min 294 km 1 1
22 Mathurapur (MUW) 20:11 20:12 1 min 306 km 1 1
23 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 20:29 20:34 5 min 323 km 1 1
24 Simultala (STL) 21:02 21:03 1 min 348 km 1 1
25 Jhajha (JAJ) 21:55 22:05 10 min 367 km 1 1
26 Gidhaur (GHR) 22:16 22:17 1 min 378 km 1 1
27 Jamui (JMU) 22:30 22:31 1 min 393 km 1 1
28 Mananpur (MNP) 22:44 22:45 1 min 407 km 1 1
29 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 23:13 23:17 4 min 421 km 1 1
30 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 23:24 23:25 1 min 422 km 1 1
31 Barhiya (BRYA) 23:39 23:40 1 min 437 km 1 1
32 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 23:50 23:51 1 min 448 km 1 1
33 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 00:03 00:08 5 min 455 km 2 1
34 Barh (BARH) 00:25 00:26 1 min 481 km 2 1
35 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 00:43 00:45 2 min 499 km 2 1
36 Fatwa (FUT) 01:06 01:07 1 min 522 km 2 1
37 Patna Saheb (PNC) 01:21 01:22 1 min 534 km 2 1
38 Patna Junction (PNBE) 02:00 02:15 15 min 544 km 2 1
39 Danapur (DNR) 02:30 02:40 10 min 554 km 2 1
40 Bihta (BTA) 02:52 02:53 1 min 571 km 2 1
41 Ara (ARA) 03:15 03:20 5 min 593 km 2 1
42 Bihiya (BEA) 03:34 03:35 1 min 615 km 2 1
43 Banahi (BYN) 03:42 03:43 1 min 620 km 2 1
44 Raghunathpur (RPR) 03:52 03:53 1 min 629 km 2 1
45 Twining Ganj (TWG) 04:02 04:03 1 min 638 km 2 1
46 Dumraon (DURE) 04:11 04:12 1 min 645 km 2 1
47 Buxar (BXR) 04:38 04:42 4 min 662 km 2 1
48 Chausa (CSA) 04:53 04:54 1 min 673 km 2 1
49 Gahmar (GMR) 05:07 05:08 1 min 682 km 2 1
50 Bhadaura (BWH) 05:16 05:17 1 min 690 km 2 1
51 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 05:27 05:29 2 min 698 km 2 1
52 Zamania (ZNA) 05:41 05:42 1 min 711 km 2 1
53 Dheena (DHA) 05:55 05:56 1 min 724 km 2 1
54 Sakaldiha (SLD) 06:08 06:09 1 min 738 km 2 1
55 Kuchman (KCA) 06:17 06:18 1 min 744 km 2 1
56 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 07:17 07:37 20 min 756 km 2 1
57 Vyasnagar (VYN) 07:56 07:57 1 min 762 km 2 1
58 Kashi (KEI) 08:07 08:08 1 min 767 km 2 1
59 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:25 08:45 20 min 773 km 2 1
60 Birapatti (BRPT) 08:59 09:00 1 min 785 km 2 1
61 Babatpur (BTP) 09:07 09:08 1 min 791 km 2 1
62 Pindra Road (PDRD) 09:14 09:15 1 min 796 km 2 1
63 Khalispur (KSF) 09:21 09:22 1 min 801 km 2 1
64 Jalalganj (JLL) 09:33 09:34 1 min 812 km 2 1
65 Sarkoni (SIQ) 09:41 09:42 1 min 818 km 2 1
66 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 09:53 09:54 1 min 824 km 2 1
67 Jaunpur City (JOP) 10:05 10:06 1 min 830 km 2 1
68 Srikrishn Nagar (SKN) 10:33 10:34 1 min 858 km 2 1
69 Harpalganj (HRPG) 10:51 10:52 1 min 866 km 2 1
70 Koiripur (KEPR) 11:02 11:03 1 min 877 km 2 1
71 Lambhua (LBA) 11:30 11:31 1 min 894 km 2 1
72 Sultanpur (SLN) 12:00 12:05 5 min 916 km 2 1
73 Shivnagar (SHNG) 12:26 12:27 1 min 938 km 2 1
74 Musafir Khana (MFKA) 12:38 12:39 1 min 947 km 2 1
75 Nihalgarh (NHH) 12:57 12:58 1 min 966 km 2 1
76 Akbarganj (AKJ) 13:12 13:13 1 min 981 km 2 1
77 Haidergarh (HGH) 13:28 13:29 1 min 999 km 2 1
78 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 15:45 16:10 25 min 1056 km 2 1
79 Alamnagar (AMG) 16:34 16:35 1 min 1062 km 2 1
80 Sandila (SAN) 17:07 17:08 1 min 1104 km 2 1
81 Balamu Junction (BLM) 17:27 17:28 1 min 1124 km 2 1
82 Hardoi (HRI) 17:57 17:58 1 min 1157 km 2 1
83 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 18:24 18:25 1 min 1190 km 2 1
84 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 19:05 19:10 5 min 1220 km 2 1
85 Tilhar (TLH) 19:26 19:27 1 min 1238 km 2 1
86 Pitambarpur (PMR) 19:54 19:55 1 min 1271 km 2 1
87 Aonla (AO) 20:57 20:58 1 min 1313 km 2 1
88 Chandausi Junction (CH) 21:40 21:45 5 min 1355 km 2 1
89 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 22:07 22:09 2 min 1375 km 2 1
90 Moradabad (MB) 22:45 22:55 10 min 1399 km 2 1
91 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 00:23 00:28 5 min 1497 km 3 1
92 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 01:25 01:30 5 min 1539 km 3 1
93 Roorkee (RK) 01:51 01:52 1 min 1557 km 3 1
94 Saharanpur (SRE) 02:45 03:05 20 min 1592 km 3 1
95 Jagadhri (JUD) 03:32 03:33 1 min 1622 km 3 1
96 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 03:41 03:42 1 min 1627 km 3 1
97 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 04:35 04:45 10 min 1673 km 3 1
98 Ambala City (UBC) 04:58 04:59 1 min 1680 km 3 1
99 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 05:16 05:17 1 min 1701 km 3 1
100 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 05:38 05:40 2 min 1726 km 3 1
101 Govindgarh (GVG) 05:48 05:49 1 min 1736 km 3 1
102 Khanna (KNN) 06:15 06:16 1 min 1744 km 3 1
103 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 06:55 06:56 1 min 1779 km 3 1
104 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:03 07:13 10 min 1786 km 3 1
105 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 07:36 07:37 1 min 1800 km 3 1
106 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:56 07:57 1 min 1822 km 3 1
107 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:13 08:15 2 min 1839 km 3 1
108 Jalandhar City (JUC) 08:20 08:30 10 min 1843 km 3 1
109 Kartarpur (KRE) 08:54 08:55 1 min 1858 km 3 1
110 Beas (BEAS) 09:23 09:24 1 min 1880 km 3 1
111 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 10:15 Ends 0 1922 km 3 1