← Back

Hw Hwh S F Exp -12370 ( Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
  • 17 27 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12370 is a train running between Haridwar and Kolkata. Haridwar is located in the state of Uttarakhand and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 1536kms.

The train 12370 is named as HW HWH S F EXP. It leaves Haridwar at 23:50 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 03:15 on day 3.It takes 27 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION, LUCKNOW NR, and PATNA JUNCTION. In a week, HW HWH S F EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Haridwar Junction (HW) Starts 23:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Moradabad (MB) 02:35 03:00 25 min 167 km 2 1
3 Bareilly (BE) 04:25 04:30 5 min 258 km 2 1
4 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 08:20 08:30 10 min 493 km 2 1
5 Nihalgarh (NHH) 09:49 09:51 2 min 582 km 2 1
6 Sultanpur (SLN) 10:37 10:39 2 min 633 km 2 1
7 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 13:05 13:15 10 min 776 km 2 1
8 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 14:10 14:25 15 min 793 km 2 1
9 Buxar (BXR) 15:39 15:41 2 min 887 km 2 1
10 Patna Junction (PNBE) 17:50 18:00 10 min 1004 km 2 1
11 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 19:22 19:24 2 min 1094 km 2 1
12 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 20:22 20:24 2 min 1128 km 2 1
13 Jhajha (JAJ) 21:32 21:37 5 min 1182 km 2 1
14 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 22:09 22:11 2 min 1225 km 2 1
15 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 22:36 22:38 2 min 1254 km 2 1
16 Asansol Junction (ASN) 00:01 00:06 5 min 1336 km 3 1
17 Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:15 Ends 0 1536 km 3 1