← Back

Pa Gorakhpur Express -11037 ( Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 17 33 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 11037 is a train running between Pune and Gorakhpur. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1771kms.

The train 11037 is named as PA GORAKHPUR EX. It leaves Pune at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 01:20 on day 3.It takes 49 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, VARANASI JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, PA GORAKHPUR EX operates on Thursday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 16:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Daund Junction (DD) 17:30 17:45 15 min 76 km 1 1
3 Kopargaon (KPG) 20:43 20:45 2 min 271 km 1 1
4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 min 313 km 1 1
5 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:43 23:45 2 min 473 km 1 1
6 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:10 00:25 15 min 497 km 2 1
7 Khandwa (KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 min 620 km 2 1
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 05:10 05:20 10 min 804 km 2 1
9 Jabalpur (JBP) 08:40 08:50 10 min 1049 km 2 1
10 Katni (KTE) 10:25 10:30 5 min 1139 km 2 1
11 Satna (STA) 11:50 12:00 10 min 1238 km 2 1
12 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 13:55 14:00 5 min 1315 km 2 1
13 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:50 16:20 30 min 1415 km 2 1
14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:45 20:00 15 min 1540 km 2 1
15 Mau Junction (MAU) 22:00 22:05 5 min 1632 km 2 1
16 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 23:38 23:40 2 min 1721 km 2 1
17 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 01:20 Ends 0 1771 km 3 1