← Back

Budh Purnima Exp -14223 ( Rajgir to Varanasi Junction )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 18 9 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14223 is a train running between Rajgir and Varanasi. Rajgir is located in the state of Bihar and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 410kms.

The train 14223 is named as BUDH PURNIMA EXP. It leaves Rajgir at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 08:40 on day 2.It takes 9 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PATNA JUNCTION and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, BUDH PURNIMA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Rajgir (RGD) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nalanda (NLD) 23:42 23:44 2 min 12 km 1 1
3 Pawapuri Road H (POE) 23:56 23:57 1 min 18 km 1 1
4 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 00:05 00:07 2 min 24 km 2 1
5 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 00:55 00:57 2 min 53 km 2 1
6 Patna Junction (PNBE) 02:10 02:20 10 min 99 km 2 1
7 Taregna (TEA) 02:46 02:48 2 min 128 km 2 1
8 Jehanabad (JHD) 03:08 03:10 2 min 144 km 2 1
9 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 04:15 04:25 10 min 191 km 2 1
10 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 05:13 05:14 1 min 259 km 2 1
11 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 05:29 05:31 2 min 276 km 2 1
12 Sasaram (SSM) 05:45 05:46 1 min 294 km 2 1
13 Kudra (KTQ) 06:06 06:07 1 min 319 km 2 1
14 Pusauli (PSE) 06:18 06:19 1 min 328 km 2 1
15 Bhabua Road (BBU) 06:31 06:32 1 min 341 km 2 1
16 Durgauti (DGO) 06:41 06:42 1 min 350 km 2 1
17 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 07:42 07:52 10 min 394 km 2 1
18 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:40 Ends 0 410 km 2 1