← Back

Ers Patna Exp -16359 ( Eranakulam Junction to Patna Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 44 58 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16359 is a train running between Kochi and Patna. Kochi is located in the state of Kerala and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 2987kms.

The train 16359 is named as ERS PATNA EXP. It leaves Kochi at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 09:50 on day 4.It takes 58 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and PATNA JUNCTION. In a week, ERS PATNA EXP operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) Starts 23:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Aluva (AWY) 23:23 23:25 2 min 20 km 1 1
3 Thrisur (TCR) 00:20 00:23 3 min 75 km 2 1
4 Palakkad (PGT) 02:05 02:10 5 min 152 km 2 1
5 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 03:20 03:25 5 min 206 km 2 1
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 04:08 04:10 2 min 256 km 2 1
7 Erode Junction (ED) 05:15 05:20 5 min 307 km 2 1
8 Salem Junction (SA) 06:10 06:15 5 min 369 km 2 1
9 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 min 489 km 2 1
10 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:30 09:35 5 min 573 km 2 1
11 Chittor (CTO) 10:06 10:07 1 min 606 km 2 1
12 Tirupati (TPTY) 11:10 12:30 80 min 677 km 2 1
13 Renigunta Junction (RU) 12:50 13:25 35 min 687 km 2 1
14 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 13:51 13:52 1 min 710 km 2 1
15 Gudur Junction (GDR) 15:45 15:52 7 min 770 km 2 1
16 Nellore (NLR) 16:17 16:18 1 min 809 km 2 1
17 Ongole (OGL) 17:44 17:45 1 min 925 km 2 1
18 Tenali Junction (TEL) 18:57 18:58 1 min 1032 km 2 1
19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:05 20:20 15 min 1063 km 2 1
20 Khammam (KMT) 21:28 21:30 2 min 1164 km 2 1
21 Warangal (WL) 23:50 23:55 5 min 1272 km 2 1
22 Ramgundam (RDM) 01:05 01:06 1 min 1372 km 3 1
23 Mancheral (MCI) 01:17 01:18 1 min 1386 km 3 1
24 Belampalli (BPA) 01:43 01:44 1 min 1406 km 3 1
25 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1 min 1444 km 3 1
26 Balharshah (BPQ) 04:10 04:20 10 min 1514 km 3 1
27 Chandrapur (CD) 04:38 04:39 1 min 1528 km 3 1
28 Sevagram (SEGM) 06:12 06:13 1 min 1649 km 3 1
29 Nagpur (NGP) 07:35 07:45 10 min 1725 km 3 1
30 Narkher (NRKR) 08:53 08:55 2 min 1811 km 3 1
31 Betul (BZU) 10:39 10:40 1 min 1915 km 3 1
32 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:22 11:23 1 min 1952 km 3 1
33 Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:40 13:50 10 min 2022 km 3 1
34 Jabalpur (JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 min 2267 km 3 1
35 Katni (KTE) 18:35 18:40 5 min 2358 km 3 1
36 Satna (STA) 20:15 20:25 10 min 2456 km 3 1
37 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:00 01:25 25 min 2634 km 4 1
38 Allahabad City (ALY) 01:35 01:37 2 min 2637 km 4 1
39 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 02:49 02:50 1 min 2699 km 4 1
40 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 04:40 04:50 10 min 2758 km 4 1
41 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 05:40 05:50 10 min 2775 km 4 1
42 Buxar (BXR) 07:08 07:10 2 min 2869 km 4 1
43 Ara (ARA) 08:12 08:14 2 min 2938 km 4 1
44 Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:50 Ends 0 2987 km 4 1