← Back

Lko Bsb Intrcit -14204 ( Lucknow Nr to Varanasi Junction )

  • CC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 6 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14204 is a train running between Lucknow and Varanasi. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 302kms.

The train 14204 is named as LKO BSB INTRCIT. It leaves Lucknow at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 13:30 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, LKO BSB INTRCIT operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Nr (LKO) Starts 07:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bachhrawan (BCN) 07:57 07:59 2 min 48 km 1 1
3 Harchandpur (HCP) 08:11 08:13 2 min 63 km 1 1
4 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 08:30 08:35 5 min 78 km 1 1
5 Kasimpur (KCJ) 09:18 09:20 2 min 110 km 1 1
6 Gauriganj (GNG) 09:32 09:34 2 min 125 km 1 1
7 Amethi (AME) 09:45 09:47 2 min 138 km 1 1
8 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 10:24 10:26 2 min 173 km 1 1
9 Dandupur (DND) 10:39 10:41 2 min 187 km 1 1
10 Badshahpur (BSE) 11:12 11:14 2 min 210 km 1 1
11 Janghai Junction (JNH) 11:28 11:30 2 min 226 km 1 1
12 Suriawan (SAW) 11:45 11:47 2 min 242 km 1 1
13 Bhadohi (BOY) 12:03 12:05 2 min 257 km 1 1
14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 13:30 Ends 0 302 km 1 1