← Back

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp -12168 ( Varanasi Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 13 26 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12168 is a train running between Varanasi and Mumbai. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1472kms.

The train 12168 is named as BSB LTT SUP EXP. It leaves Varanasi at 10:25 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 12:25 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, NASIK ROAD, and KHANDWA. In a week, BSB LTT SUP EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 10:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Cheoki (COI) 12:57 13:02 5 min 134 km 1 1
3 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 14:28 14:30 2 min 226 km 1 1
4 Satna (STA) 16:00 16:10 10 min 303 km 1 1
5 Katni (KTE) 17:20 17:25 5 min 401 km 1 1
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 18:45 18:55 10 min 492 km 1 1
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:10 23:20 10 min 737 km 1 1
8 Khandwa (KNW) 03:05 03:10 5 min 921 km 2 1
9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:45 04:55 10 min 1044 km 2 1
10 Nasik Road (NK) 07:58 08:00 2 min 1301 km 2 1
11 Igatpuri (IGP) 09:43 09:45 2 min 1352 km 2 1
12 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:22 11:25 3 min 1435 km 2 1
13 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:25 Ends 0 1472 km 2 1