← Back

Bsb Be Express -14235 ( Varanasi Junction to Bareilly )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 47 14 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14235 is a train running between Varanasi and Bareilly. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Bareilly is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 559kms.

The train 14235 is named as BSB BE EXPRESS. It leaves Varanasi at 23:40 on day 1 and reaches Bareilly at 14:05 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, BAREILLY, and HARDOI. In a week, BSB BE EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 23:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Babatpur (BTP) 23:57 23:59 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Khalispur (KSF) 00:07 00:09 2 min 28 km 2 1
4 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 00:31 00:33 2 min 52 km 2 1
5 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 00:42 00:44 2 min 58 km 2 1
6 Kheta Sarai (KS) 01:03 01:05 2 min 81 km 2 1
7 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 01:18 01:20 2 min 91 km 2 1
8 Malipur (MLPR) 01:46 01:48 2 min 116 km 2 1
9 Akbarpur (ABP) 02:08 02:10 2 min 135 km 2 1
10 Goshainganj (GGJ) 02:26 02:28 2 min 157 km 2 1
11 Ayodhya (AY) 02:55 02:57 2 min 189 km 2 1
12 Faizabad Junction (FD) 03:17 03:22 5 min 196 km 2 1
13 Rudauli (RDL) 03:53 03:55 2 min 234 km 2 1
14 Daryabad (DYD) 04:14 04:16 2 min 257 km 2 1
15 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 05:53 05:55 2 min 296 km 2 1
16 Safedabad (SFH) 06:04 06:06 2 min 303 km 2 1
17 Jugaur (JRR) 06:11 06:13 2 min 306 km 2 1
18 Malhour (ML) 06:19 06:21 2 min 312 km 2 1
19 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 06:55 07:10 15 min 324 km 2 1
20 Kakori (KKJ) 07:35 07:37 2 min 338 km 2 1
21 Malihabad (MLD) 07:45 07:47 2 min 348 km 2 1
22 Dilawarnagar (DIL) 07:53 07:55 2 min 354 km 2 1
23 Rahimabad (RBD) 08:02 08:04 2 min 361 km 2 1
24 Sandila (SAN) 08:14 08:16 2 min 372 km 2 1
25 Umar Tali (UTA) 08:23 08:25 2 min 378 km 2 1
26 Dalelnagar (DLQ) 08:31 08:33 2 min 384 km 2 1
27 Balamu Junction (BLM) 08:41 08:43 2 min 393 km 2 1
28 Baghauli (BGH) 08:52 08:54 2 min 401 km 2 1
29 Masit (MST) 09:02 09:04 2 min 408 km 2 1
30 Karna (KAR) 09:13 09:15 2 min 415 km 2 1
31 Hardoi (HRI) 09:27 09:29 2 min 426 km 2 1
32 Kaurha (KUF) 09:42 09:44 2 min 434 km 2 1
33 Behtagokul (BEG) 09:53 09:55 2 min 443 km 2 1
34 Todarpur (TDP) 10:03 10:05 2 min 450 km 2 1
35 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 10:13 10:15 2 min 458 km 2 1
36 Algawan (AIG) 10:23 10:25 2 min 464 km 2 1
37 Kahiliya (KH) 10:33 10:35 2 min 472 km 2 1
38 Roza Junction (ROZA) 11:45 11:47 2 min 481 km 2 1
39 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 12:05 12:10 5 min 488 km 2 1
40 Banthra (BTRA) 12:19 12:21 2 min 497 km 2 1
41 Tilhar (TLH) 12:31 12:33 2 min 507 km 2 1
42 Miranpur Katra (MK) 12:43 12:45 2 min 516 km 2 1
43 Bilpur (BLPU) 12:54 12:56 2 min 523 km 2 1
44 Tisua (TSA) 13:05 13:07 2 min 531 km 2 1
45 Pitambarpur (PMR) 13:17 13:19 2 min 539 km 2 1
46 Rasuriya (RYS) 13:29 13:31 2 min 549 km 2 1
47 Bareilly (BE) 14:05 Ends 0 559 km 2 1