← Back

Archna Express -12355 ( Rjndr Ngr Bihar to Jammu Tawi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Saturday
  • 19 27 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12355 is a train running between Patna and Jammu. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1515kms.

The train 12355 is named as ARCHNA EXPRESS. It leaves Patna at 07:05 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 10:25 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, VARANASI JUNCTION, and AMBALA CANT JUNCTION. In a week, ARCHNA EXPRESS operates on Tuesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) Starts 07:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Patna Junction (PNBE) 07:20 07:30 10 min 3 km 1 1
3 Danapur (DNR) 07:45 07:47 2 min 13 km 1 1
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 10:27 10:47 20 min 215 km 1 1
5 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:25 11:35 10 min 231 km 1 1
6 Bhadohi (BOY) 12:27 12:28 1 min 276 km 1 1
7 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 13:47 13:53 6 min 360 km 1 1
8 Amethi (AME) 14:22 14:23 1 min 395 km 1 1
9 Jais (JAIS) 14:48 14:49 1 min 426 km 1 1
10 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 15:17 15:19 2 min 455 km 1 1
11 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 min 533 km 1 1
12 Bareilly (BE) 20:48 20:53 5 min 768 km 1 1
13 Moradabad (MB) 22:25 22:35 10 min 858 km 1 1
14 Saharanpur (SRE) 01:35 01:45 10 min 1051 km 2 1
15 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 03:15 03:25 10 min 1132 km 2 1
16 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:23 05:33 10 min 1246 km 2 1
17 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 06:23 06:28 5 min 1298 km 2 1
18 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 08:05 08:10 5 min 1416 km 2 1
19 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:25 Ends 0 1515 km 2 1