← Back

Chaurichauraexp -15003 ( Kanpur Anwrganj to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 30 14 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 15003 is a train running between Kanpur and Gorakhpur. Kanpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 552kms.

The train 15003 is named as CHAURICHAURAEXP. It leaves Kanpur at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 06:50 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, VARANASI JUNCTION, and GORAKHPUR JUNCTION. In a week, CHAURICHAURAEXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) Starts 16:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:00 17:30 30 min 3 km 1 1
3 Fatehpur (FTP) 18:33 18:35 2 min 81 km 1 1
4 Khaga (KGA) 18:58 19:00 2 min 115 km 1 1
5 Sirathu (SRO) 19:19 19:21 2 min 140 km 1 1
6 Bharwari (BRE) 19:39 19:41 2 min 160 km 1 1
7 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:00 21:10 10 min 197 km 1 1
8 Allahabad City (ALY) 21:18 21:20 2 min 200 km 1 1
9 Handia Khas (HDK) 22:09 22:11 2 min 236 km 1 1
10 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 22:41 22:43 2 min 262 km 1 1
11 Madhosingh (MBS) 23:00 23:02 2 min 274 km 1 1
12 Bhulanpur (BHLP) 23:55 23:57 2 min 316 km 1 1
13 Manduadih (MUV) 00:15 00:17 2 min 318 km 2 1
14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 00:30 00:40 10 min 321 km 2 1
15 Varanasi City (BCY) 00:48 00:50 2 min 325 km 2 1
16 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 01:28 01:30 2 min 356 km 2 1
17 Dullahapur (DLR) 01:57 01:59 2 min 393 km 2 1
18 Mau Junction (MAU) 02:30 02:35 5 min 414 km 2 1
19 Indara Junction (IAA) 02:50 02:52 2 min 422 km 2 1
20 Belthara Road (BLTR) 03:12 03:14 2 min 449 km 2 1
21 Lar Road (LRD) 03:31 03:33 2 min 462 km 2 1
22 Salempur Junction (SRU) 03:56 03:58 2 min 472 km 2 1
23 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 04:15 04:20 5 min 482 km 2 1
24 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 04:38 04:40 2 min 503 km 2 1
25 Gauri Bazar (GB) 05:13 05:15 2 min 518 km 2 1
26 Chauri Chaura (CC) 05:28 05:30 2 min 528 km 2 1
27 Sardarnagar (SANR) 05:43 05:45 2 min 533 km 2 1
28 Kusmhi (KHM) 05:58 06:00 2 min 539 km 2 1
29 Gorakhpur Cant (GKC) 06:36 06:38 2 min 549 km 2 1
30 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 06:50 Ends 0 552 km 2 1