← Back

Mahamana Exp -22418 ( New Delhi to Varanasi Junction )

  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • 8 13 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22418 is a train running between New Delhi and Varanasi. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 776kms.

The train 22418 is named as MAHAMANA EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 08:25 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, VARANASI JUNCTION, and GHAZIABAD. In a week, MAHAMANA EXP operates on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 18:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 19:13 19:15 2 min 26 km 1 1
3 Moradabad (MB) 21:35 21:40 5 min 167 km 1 1
4 Bareilly (BE) 23:25 23:28 3 min 258 km 1 1
5 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 min 493 km 2 1
6 Sultanpur (SLN) 05:37 05:40 3 min 632 km 2 1
7 Jaunpur City (JOP) 06:49 06:51 2 min 718 km 2 1
8 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:25 Ends 0 776 km 2 1