← Back

Maharashtra Exp -11039 ( C Shahumharaj T to Gondia Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 116 51 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11039 is a train running between Kolhapur and Gorakhpur. Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2108kms.

The train 11039 is named as MAHARASHTRA EXP. It leaves Kolhapur at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 19:10 on day 3.It takes 51 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, MAHARASHTRA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) Starts 15:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Valivade (VV) 15:37 15:39 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Rukadi (RKD) 15:47 15:49 2 min 14 km 1 1
4 Hatkanagale (HTK) 15:58 16:00 2 min 21 km 1 1
5 Jayasingpur (JSP) 16:13 16:15 2 min 36 km 1 1
6 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 16:35 16:40 5 min 48 km 1 1
7 Sangli (SLI) 16:52 16:55 3 min 55 km 1 1
8 Bhilavdi (BVQ) 17:15 17:17 2 min 74 km 1 1
9 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 17:32 17:34 2 min 88 km 1 1
10 Takari (TKR) 17:43 17:45 2 min 96 km 1 1
11 Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 17:49 17:51 2 min 102 km 1 1
12 Karad (KRD) 18:08 18:10 2 min 123 km 1 1
13 Masur (MSR) 18:25 18:27 2 min 137 km 1 1
14 Targaon (TAZ) 18:38 18:40 2 min 149 km 1 1
15 Rahimatpur (RMP) 18:50 18:52 2 min 160 km 1 1
16 Koregaon (KRG) 19:03 19:05 2 min 171 km 1 1
17 Satara (STR) 19:25 19:28 3 min 181 km 1 1
18 Jarandeshwar (JSV) 19:38 19:40 2 min 189 km 1 1
19 Wathar (WTR) 19:58 20:00 2 min 207 km 1 1
20 Lonand (LNN) 20:32 20:34 2 min 234 km 1 1
21 Nira (NIRA) 20:43 20:45 2 min 242 km 1 1
22 Jejuri (JJR) 21:13 21:15 2 min 269 km 1 1
23 Ambale (ABLE) 21:28 21:30 2 min 286 km 1 1
24 Ghorpuri (GPR) 22:23 22:25 2 min 324 km 1 1
25 Pune Junction (PUNE) 23:05 23:20 15 min 327 km 1 1
26 Uruli (URI) 23:48 23:50 2 min 355 km 1 1
27 Kedgaon (KDG) 00:13 00:15 2 min 381 km 2 1
28 Daund Junction (DD) 00:55 01:10 15 min 402 km 2 1
29 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 02:37 02:40 3 min 486 km 2 1
30 Belapur (BAP) 03:48 03:50 2 min 553 km 2 1
31 Puntamba (PB) 04:08 04:10 2 min 573 km 2 1
32 Kopargaon (KPG) 04:31 04:33 2 min 597 km 2 1
33 Yeola (YL) 05:03 05:05 2 min 611 km 2 1
34 Manmad Junction (MMR) 06:10 06:15 5 min 639 km 2 1
35 Nandgaon (NGN) 06:33 06:35 2 min 664 km 2 1
36 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 07:03 07:05 2 min 706 km 2 1
37 Pachora Junction (PC) 07:33 07:35 2 min 751 km 2 1
38 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 08:13 08:15 2 min 799 km 2 1
39 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 08:40 09:00 20 min 823 km 2 1
40 Bodwad (BDWD) 09:32 09:34 2 min 853 km 2 1
41 Malkapur (MKU) 09:48 09:50 2 min 873 km 2 1
42 Nandura (NN) 10:10 10:12 2 min 901 km 2 1
43 Jalamb Junction (JM) 10:23 10:25 2 min 913 km 2 1
44 Shegaon (SEG) 10:38 10:40 2 min 925 km 2 1
45 Akola Junction (AK) 11:15 11:20 5 min 963 km 2 1
46 Murtajapur (MZR) 11:48 11:50 2 min 1000 km 2 1
47 Badnera Junction (BD) 13:00 13:05 5 min 1041 km 2 1
48 Chandur (CND) 13:40 13:42 2 min 1071 km 2 1
49 Dhamangaon (DMN) 13:55 13:57 2 min 1087 km 2 1
50 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 14:12 14:14 2 min 1107 km 2 1
51 Wardha Junction (WR) 14:52 14:55 3 min 1137 km 2 1
52 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:00 15:02 2 min 1139 km 2 1
53 Tuljapur (TGP) 15:20 15:22 2 min 1161 km 2 1
54 Sindi (SNI) 15:27 15:29 2 min 1170 km 2 1
55 Ajni (AJNI) 16:03 16:05 2 min 1213 km 2 1
56 Nagpur (NGP) 17:20 17:40 20 min 1215 km 2 1
57 Itwari (ITR) 17:49 17:51 2 min 1220 km 2 1
58 Kamptee (KP) 18:12 18:14 2 min 1230 km 2 1
59 Bhandara Road (BRD) 18:44 18:46 2 min 1278 km 2 1
60 Tumsar Road (TMR) 19:00 19:02 2 min 1296 km 2 1
61 Tirora (TRO) 19:17 19:19 2 min 1316 km 2 1
62 Gondia Junction (G) 20:15 00:00 225 min 1346 km 2 1
63 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 08:40 13:35 295 min 823 km 2 2
64 Raver (RV) 14:05 14:07 2 min 857 km 2 2
65 Burhanpur (BAU) 14:23 14:25 2 min 878 km 2 2
66 Nepanagar (NPNR) 14:48 14:50 2 min 904 km 2 2
67 Khandwa (KNW) 16:30 16:35 5 min 947 km 2 2
68 Khirkiya (KKN) 17:53 17:55 2 min 1023 km 2 2
69 Harda (HD) 18:13 18:15 2 min 1055 km 2 2
70 Banapura (BPF) 19:06 19:08 2 min 1097 km 2 2
71 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:10 21:20 10 min 1130 km 2 2
72 Sohagpur (SGP) 22:00 22:02 2 min 1180 km 2 2
73 Pipariya (PPI) 22:16 22:18 2 min 1197 km 2 2
74 Gadarwara (GAR) 22:48 22:50 2 min 1247 km 2 2
75 Kareli (KY) 23:15 23:17 2 min 1275 km 2 2
76 Narsinghpur (NU) 23:28 23:30 2 min 1291 km 2 2
77 Shridham (SRID) 00:01 00:03 2 min 1322 km 3 2
78 Madan Mahal (MML) 00:42 00:44 2 min 1372 km 3 2
79 Jabalpur (JBP) 00:55 01:05 10 min 1375 km 3 2
80 Sihora Road (SHR) 01:44 01:46 2 min 1414 km 3 2
81 Katni (KTE) 02:20 02:25 5 min 1466 km 3 2
82 Maihar (MYR) 03:21 03:23 2 min 1529 km 3 2
83 Satna (STA) 03:50 04:00 10 min 1564 km 3 2
84 Jaitwar (JTW) 04:17 04:19 2 min 1584 km 3 2
85 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 05:50 05:55 5 min 1642 km 3 2
86 Dabhaura (DBR) 06:13 06:15 2 min 1664 km 3 2
87 Shankargarh (SRJ) 06:42 06:44 2 min 1697 km 3 2
88 Jasra (JSR) 07:04 07:06 2 min 1719 km 3 2
89 Naini (NYN) 07:45 07:47 2 min 1735 km 3 2
90 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:10 08:35 25 min 1742 km 3 2
91 Prayag (PRG) 08:47 08:49 2 min 1748 km 3 2
92 Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 09:13 09:15 2 min 1755 km 3 2
93 Sarai Chandi (SYC) 09:28 09:30 2 min 1767 km 3 2
94 Phulpur (PLP) 09:41 09:43 2 min 1778 km 3 2
95 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 09:51 09:53 2 min 1787 km 3 2
96 Janghai Junction (JNH) 10:08 10:10 2 min 1802 km 3 2
97 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 10:19 10:21 2 min 1807 km 3 2
98 Suriawan (SAW) 10:36 10:38 2 min 1817 km 3 2
99 Mondh (MOF) 10:46 10:48 2 min 1824 km 3 2
100 Bhadohi (BOY) 10:59 11:01 2 min 1832 km 3 2
101 Parsipur (PRF) 11:13 11:15 2 min 1841 km 3 2
102 Kapseti (KEH) 11:23 11:25 2 min 1849 km 3 2
103 Sewapuri (SWPR) 11:33 11:35 2 min 1854 km 3 2
104 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 12:40 13:00 20 min 1877 km 3 2
105 Varanasi City (BCY) 13:08 13:10 2 min 1881 km 3 2
106 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 13:51 13:53 2 min 1912 km 3 2
107 Jakhanian (JKN) 14:16 14:18 2 min 1940 km 3 2
108 Dullahapur (DLR) 14:28 14:30 2 min 1949 km 3 2
109 Mau Junction (MAU) 15:10 15:15 5 min 1970 km 3 2
110 Indara Junction (IAA) 15:30 15:32 2 min 1978 km 3 2
111 Belthara Road (BLTR) 15:53 15:55 2 min 2005 km 3 2
112 Lar Road (LRD) 16:08 16:10 2 min 2018 km 3 2
113 Salempur Junction (SRU) 16:35 16:40 5 min 2027 km 3 2
114 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 17:15 17:20 5 min 2037 km 3 2
115 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 17:38 17:40 2 min 2058 km 3 2
116 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 19:10 Ends 0 2108 km 3 2