← Back

Bsb Lko Intrcit -14203 ( Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Nr )

  • CC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 5 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14203 is a train running between Varanasi and Lucknow. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 302kms.

The train 14203 is named as BSB LKO INTRCIT. It leaves Varanasi at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 22:05 on day 1.It takes 5 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR. In a week, BSB LKO INTRCIT operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 16:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 16:57 16:59 2 min 45 km 1 1
3 Suriawan (SAW) 17:17 17:19 2 min 60 km 1 1
4 Janghai Junction (JNH) 17:35 17:37 2 min 76 km 1 1
5 Badshahpur (BSE) 17:51 17:53 2 min 92 km 1 1
6 Dandupur (DND) 18:11 18:13 2 min 115 km 1 1
7 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 18:30 18:32 2 min 129 km 1 1
8 Amethi (AME) 19:00 19:02 2 min 164 km 1 1
9 Gauriganj (GNG) 19:15 19:17 2 min 177 km 1 1
10 Kasimpur (KCJ) 19:31 19:33 2 min 193 km 1 1
11 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 20:03 20:08 5 min 224 km 1 1
12 Harchandpur (HCP) 20:22 20:24 2 min 239 km 1 1
13 Bachhrawan (BCN) 20:37 20:39 2 min 254 km 1 1
14 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 22:05 Ends 0 302 km 1 1