← Back

Ltt Bsb Sup Exp -12167 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Varanasi Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 13 27 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12167 is a train running between Mumbai and Varanasi. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1472kms.

The train 12167 is named as LTT BSB SUP EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 00:35 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 03:45 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VARANASI JUNCTION, NASIK ROAD, and KHANDWA. In a week, LTT BSB SUP EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 00:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:20 01:23 3 min 38 km 1 1
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 03:13 03:15 2 min 121 km 1 1
4 Nasik Road (NK) 04:08 04:10 2 min 172 km 1 1
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:15 07:30 15 min 429 km 1 1
6 Khandwa (KNW) 10:10 10:15 5 min 552 km 1 1
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:05 13:15 10 min 736 km 1 1
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 16:20 16:40 20 min 981 km 1 1
9 Katni (KTE) 17:50 17:55 5 min 1072 km 1 1
10 Satna (STA) 19:35 19:45 10 min 1170 km 1 1
11 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 22:10 22:12 2 min 1247 km 1 1
12 Cheoki (COI) 23:35 23:40 5 min 1339 km 1 1
13 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 03:45 Ends 0 1472 km 2 1