← Back

Marudhar Expres -14863 ( Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
  • 31 23 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14863 is a train running between Varanasi and Jodhpur. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1163kms.

The train 14863 is named as MARUDHAR EXPRES. It leaves Varanasi at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches Jodhpur at 17:50 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and JAIPUR. In a week, MARUDHAR EXPRES operates on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 18:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Babatpur (BTP) 18:32 18:34 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Jaunpur City (JOP) 19:16 19:18 2 min 58 km 1 1
4 Sultanpur (SLN) 20:50 20:55 5 min 144 km 1 1
5 Nihalgarh (NHH) 21:30 21:32 2 min 194 km 1 1
6 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 00:05 00:30 25 min 284 km 2 1
7 Unnao Junction (ON) 01:19 01:21 2 min 340 km 2 1
8 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:55 02:00 5 min 357 km 2 1
9 Etawah (ETW) 03:43 03:45 2 min 495 km 2 1
10 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 04:33 04:35 2 min 551 km 2 1
11 Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:25 05:30 5 min 587 km 2 1
12 Agra Fort (AF) 06:10 06:35 25 min 610 km 2 1
13 Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 06:43 06:45 2 min 612 km 2 1
14 Achhnera Junction (AH) 07:08 07:10 2 min 636 km 2 1
15 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:41 07:43 2 min 663 km 2 1
16 Nadbai (NBI) 08:12 08:14 2 min 692 km 2 1
17 Kheril (KL) 08:28 08:30 2 min 709 km 2 1
18 Mandawar M Road (MURD) 09:08 09:10 2 min 728 km 2 1
19 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 10:25 10:30 5 min 760 km 2 1
20 Dausa (DO) 10:50 10:52 2 min 789 km 2 1
21 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 11:39 11:41 2 min 845 km 2 1
22 Jaipur (JP) 12:05 12:20 15 min 851 km 2 1
23 Phulera Junction (FL) 13:23 13:25 2 min 905 km 2 1
24 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:32 13:34 2 min 913 km 2 1
25 Nawa City (NAC) 13:56 13:58 2 min 941 km 2 1
26 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 14:12 14:14 2 min 956 km 2 1
27 Makrana Junction (MKN) 14:28 14:30 2 min 970 km 2 1
28 Degana Junction (DNA) 15:05 15:08 3 min 1014 km 2 1
29 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 15:42 15:47 5 min 1059 km 2 1
30 Gotan (GOTN) 16:09 16:11 2 min 1079 km 2 1
31 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 17:50 Ends 0 1163 km 2 1