← Back

Sabarmati Exp -19167 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 56 37 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19167 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Varanasi. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1601kms.

The train 19167 is named as SABARMATI EXP. It leaves Ahmedabad at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 09:50 on day 3.It takes 37 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VADODARA JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NR. In a week, SABARMATI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 20:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Maninagar (MAN) 20:57 20:59 2 min 4 km 1 1
3 Mhmdvd Kheda Road (MHD) 21:23 21:25 2 min 29 km 1 1
4 Nadiad Junction (ND) 21:39 21:41 2 min 46 km 1 1
5 Anand Junction (ANND) 21:59 22:01 2 min 64 km 1 1
6 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:45 23:10 25 min 100 km 1 1
7 Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:33 00:35 2 min 174 km 2 1
8 Dahod (DHD) 01:30 01:32 2 min 248 km 2 1
9 Meghnagar (MGN) 01:54 01:56 2 min 281 km 2 1
10 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:25 03:40 15 min 362 km 2 1
11 Khachrod (KUH) 04:02 04:04 2 min 389 km 2 1
12 Nagda Junction (NAD) 04:30 04:35 5 min 403 km 2 1
13 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 05:30 05:50 20 min 458 km 2 1
14 Tarana Road (TAN) 06:15 06:17 2 min 489 km 2 1
15 Maksi (MKC) 06:53 06:55 2 min 499 km 2 1
16 Shajapur (SFY) 07:17 07:19 2 min 527 km 2 1
17 Sarangpur (SFW) 07:51 07:53 2 min 554 km 2 1
18 Pachor Road (PFR) 08:23 08:25 2 min 586 km 2 1
19 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 08:53 08:55 2 min 616 km 2 1
20 Chachaura Bngj (CBK) 09:36 09:38 2 min 646 km 2 1
21 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 09:57 09:59 2 min 668 km 2 1
22 Vijay Pur (VJP) 10:15 10:17 2 min 687 km 2 1
23 Ruthiyai (RTA) 10:23 10:28 5 min 692 km 2 1
24 Guna (GUNA) 11:15 11:25 10 min 713 km 2 1
25 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 12:11 12:13 2 min 757 km 2 1
26 Pipraigaon (PIA) 12:56 12:58 2 min 783 km 2 1
27 Mungaoli (MNV) 13:22 13:24 2 min 803 km 2 1
28 Bina Junction (BINA) 14:30 14:40 10 min 831 km 2 1
29 Dhaura (DUA) 15:17 15:19 2 min 866 km 2 1
30 Jakhalaun (JLN) 15:31 15:33 2 min 877 km 2 1
31 Lalitpur (LAR) 15:48 15:50 2 min 894 km 2 1
32 Talbahat (TBT) 16:21 16:23 2 min 934 km 2 1
33 Babina (BAB) 16:44 16:46 2 min 959 km 2 1
34 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 17:25 17:40 15 min 984 km 2 1
35 Chirgaon (CGN) 17:46 17:48 2 min 1016 km 2 1
36 Moth (MOTH) 18:10 18:12 2 min 1039 km 2 1
37 Ait (AIT) 18:40 18:42 2 min 1073 km 2 1
38 Orai (ORAI) 19:13 19:15 2 min 1098 km 2 1
39 Kalpi (KPI) 19:40 19:42 2 min 1131 km 2 1
40 Pokhrayan (PHN) 20:00 20:02 2 min 1145 km 2 1
41 Lalpur (LLR) 20:15 20:17 2 min 1160 km 2 1
42 Bhimsen (BZM) 22:28 22:30 2 min 1190 km 2 1
43 Kanpur Central (CNB) 23:10 23:20 10 min 1204 km 2 1
44 Unnao Junction (ON) 23:42 23:44 2 min 1221 km 2 1
45 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 00:50 01:05 15 min 1277 km 3 1
46 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 01:48 01:50 2 min 1306 km 3 1
47 Daryabad (DYD) 02:22 02:24 2 min 1344 km 3 1
48 Rudauli (RDL) 02:55 02:57 2 min 1367 km 3 1
49 Faizabad Junction (FD) 04:05 04:10 5 min 1405 km 3 1
50 Ayodhya (AY) 04:25 04:27 2 min 1412 km 3 1
51 Goshainganj (GGJ) 04:54 04:56 2 min 1444 km 3 1
52 Akbarpur (ABP) 05:26 05:28 2 min 1466 km 3 1
53 Malipur (MLPR) 05:46 05:48 2 min 1485 km 3 1
54 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 06:40 06:45 5 min 1510 km 3 1
55 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 07:33 07:35 2 min 1543 km 3 1
56 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 09:50 Ends 0 1601 km 3 1