← Back

Kamayani Expres -11072 ( Varanasi Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 38 31 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11072 is a train running between Varanasi and Mumbai. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1639kms.

The train 11072 is named as KAMAYANI EXPRES. It leaves Varanasi at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 22:50 on day 2.It takes 31 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, KALYAN JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, KAMAYANI EXPRES operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 15:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 16:26 16:28 2 min 45 km 1 1
3 Janghai Junction (JNH) 17:08 17:10 2 min 76 km 1 1
4 Phulpur (PLP) 17:36 17:38 2 min 99 km 1 1
5 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 19:20 19:40 20 min 135 km 1 1
6 Dabhaura (DBR) 20:44 20:46 2 min 213 km 1 1
7 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 21:30 21:35 5 min 236 km 1 1
8 Jaitwar (JTW) 22:18 22:20 2 min 293 km 1 1
9 Satna (STA) 22:45 22:50 5 min 313 km 1 1
10 Maihar (MYR) 23:18 23:20 2 min 348 km 1 1
11 Katni (KTE) 00:15 00:25 10 min 411 km 2 1
12 Bandakpur (BNU) 01:48 01:50 2 min 507 km 2 1
13 Damoh (DMO) 02:13 02:18 5 min 522 km 2 1
14 Patharia (PHA) 02:41 02:43 2 min 549 km 2 1
15 Saugor (SGO) 03:35 03:40 5 min 600 km 2 1
16 Khurai (KYE) 04:30 04:32 2 min 652 km 2 1
17 Bina Junction (BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 min 674 km 2 1
18 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 06:07 06:09 2 min 720 km 2 1
19 Vidisha (BHS) 06:37 06:39 2 min 759 km 2 1
20 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:35 07:40 5 min 812 km 2 1
21 Habibganj (HBJ) 07:50 07:52 2 min 818 km 2 1
22 Hoshangabad (HBD) 08:50 08:52 2 min 886 km 2 1
23 Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:25 09:30 5 min 904 km 2 1
24 Harda (HD) 10:20 10:22 2 min 980 km 2 1
25 Khirkiya (KKN) 10:47 10:49 2 min 1011 km 2 1
26 Khandwa (KNW) 12:45 12:50 5 min 1088 km 2 1
27 Nepanagar (NPNR) 13:26 13:28 2 min 1130 km 2 1
28 Burhanpur (BAU) 13:48 13:50 2 min 1156 km 2 1
29 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:35 14:45 10 min 1211 km 2 1
30 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:08 15:10 2 min 1235 km 2 1
31 Pachora Junction (PC) 15:41 15:43 2 min 1283 km 2 1
32 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 16:13 16:15 2 min 1328 km 2 1
33 Manmad Junction (MMR) 17:37 17:40 3 min 1395 km 2 1
34 Nasik Road (NK) 18:38 18:40 2 min 1468 km 2 1
35 Igatpuri (IGP) 20:08 20:10 2 min 1519 km 2 1
36 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:47 21:50 3 min 1602 km 2 1
37 Thane (TNA) 22:13 22:15 2 min 1622 km 2 1
38 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 22:50 Ends 0 1639 km 2 1