← Back

Gkp Ltt Exp -15018 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 106 55 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 15018 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Kolhapur. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 2107kms.

The train 15018 is named as GKP LTT EXP. It leaves Gorakhpur at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 12:45 on day 3.It takes 55 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, KALYAN JUNCTION, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, GKP LTT EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 05:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 06:18 06:20 2 min 50 km 1 1
3 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 06:50 06:55 5 min 71 km 1 1
4 Salempur Junction (SRU) 07:08 07:10 2 min 81 km 1 1
5 Lar Road (LRD) 07:19 07:21 2 min 91 km 1 1
6 Belthara Road (BLTR) 07:34 07:36 2 min 104 km 1 1
7 Indara Junction (IAA) 08:15 08:17 2 min 131 km 1 1
8 Mau Junction (MAU) 08:32 08:37 5 min 139 km 1 1
9 Dullahapur (DLR) 08:57 08:59 2 min 160 km 1 1
10 Jakhanian (JKN) 09:13 09:15 2 min 168 km 1 1
11 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 09:45 09:47 2 min 196 km 1 1
12 Varanasi City (BCY) 10:45 10:47 2 min 228 km 1 1
13 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:05 11:15 10 min 231 km 1 1
14 Chaukhandi (CHH) 11:41 11:43 2 min 247 km 1 1
15 Sewapuri (SWPR) 11:49 11:51 2 min 254 km 1 1
16 Kapseti (KEH) 11:58 12:00 2 min 259 km 1 1
17 Parsipur (PRF) 12:09 12:11 2 min 268 km 1 1
18 Bhadohi (BOY) 12:18 12:20 2 min 276 km 1 1
19 Mondh (MOF) 12:30 12:32 2 min 284 km 1 1
20 Suriawan (SAW) 12:40 12:42 2 min 291 km 1 1
21 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 12:50 12:52 2 min 301 km 1 1
22 Janghai Junction (JNH) 13:03 13:08 5 min 307 km 1 1
23 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 13:28 13:29 1 min 321 km 1 1
24 Phulpur (PLP) 13:40 13:41 1 min 330 km 1 1
25 Sarai Chandi (SYC) 13:52 13:53 1 min 341 km 1 1
26 Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 15:20 15:22 2 min 353 km 1 1
27 Prayag (PRG) 15:36 15:38 2 min 360 km 1 1
28 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:00 16:30 30 min 366 km 1 1
29 Naini (NYN) 16:48 16:50 2 min 374 km 1 1
30 Jasra (JSR) 17:03 17:05 2 min 390 km 1 1
31 Shankargarh (SRJ) 17:24 17:26 2 min 411 km 1 1
32 Dabhaura (DBR) 17:51 17:53 2 min 444 km 1 1
33 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 18:27 18:32 5 min 467 km 1 1
34 Jaitwar (JTW) 19:15 19:17 2 min 524 km 1 1
35 Satna (STA) 19:50 20:00 10 min 544 km 1 1
36 Maihar (MYR) 20:23 20:25 2 min 579 km 1 1
37 Katni (KTE) 21:10 21:15 5 min 642 km 1 1
38 Sihora Road (SHR) 21:53 21:55 2 min 695 km 1 1
39 Jabalpur (JBP) 23:30 23:40 10 min 733 km 1 1
40 Madan Mahal (MML) 23:46 23:48 2 min 736 km 1 1
41 Shridham (SRID) 00:23 00:25 2 min 786 km 2 1
42 Narsinghpur (NU) 01:03 01:05 2 min 817 km 2 1
43 Kareli (KY) 01:18 01:20 2 min 833 km 2 1
44 Gadarwara (GAR) 01:40 01:42 2 min 861 km 2 1
45 Pipariya (PPI) 02:23 02:25 2 min 911 km 2 1
46 Sohagpur (SGP) 02:38 02:40 2 min 929 km 2 1
47 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:20 04:30 10 min 978 km 2 1
48 Banapura (BPF) 04:54 04:56 2 min 1012 km 2 1
49 Timarni (TBN) 05:18 05:20 2 min 1039 km 2 1
50 Harda (HD) 05:34 05:36 2 min 1054 km 2 1
51 Khirkiya (KKN) 06:01 06:03 2 min 1086 km 2 1
52 Barud (BRUD) 06:20 06:22 2 min 1106 km 2 1
53 Chhanera (CAER) 06:31 06:33 2 min 1116 km 2 1
54 Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 06:51 06:53 2 min 1134 km 2 1
55 Talvadya (TLV) 07:02 07:04 2 min 1146 km 2 1
56 Khandwa (KNW) 08:15 08:20 5 min 1162 km 2 1
57 Nepanagar (NPNR) 08:53 08:55 2 min 1204 km 2 1
58 Burhanpur (BAU) 09:13 09:15 2 min 1231 km 2 1
59 Raver (RV) 09:30 09:32 2 min 1251 km 2 1
60 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 10:05 10:20 15 min 1285 km 2 1
61 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 10:41 10:43 2 min 1309 km 2 1
62 Pachora Junction (PC) 11:18 11:20 2 min 1357 km 2 1
63 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 11:53 11:55 2 min 1402 km 2 1
64 Nandgaon (NGN) 12:20 12:22 2 min 1444 km 2 1
65 Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:40 12:45 5 min 1469 km 2 1
66 Lasalgaon (LS) 13:03 13:05 2 min 1494 km 2 1
67 Nasik Road (NK) 13:58 14:00 2 min 1542 km 2 1
68 Devlali (DVL) 14:08 14:10 2 min 1548 km 2 1
69 Igatpuri (IGP) 15:33 15:35 2 min 1593 km 2 1
70 Kasara (KSRA) 16:03 16:05 2 min 1609 km 2 1
71 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:07 17:09 2 min 1676 km 2 1
72 Thane (TNA) 17:28 17:30 2 min 1696 km 2 1
73 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 18:05 00:00 355 min 1713 km 2 1
74 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 10:05 17:50 465 min 1285 km 2 2
75 Yeola (YL) 21:28 21:30 2 min 1497 km 2 2
76 Kopargaon (KPG) 21:48 21:50 2 min 1511 km 2 2
77 Puntamba (PB) 22:33 22:35 2 min 1535 km 2 2
78 Belapur (BAP) 23:08 23:10 2 min 1555 km 2 2
79 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 00:37 00:42 5 min 1622 km 3 2
80 Daund Junction (DD) 02:45 03:00 15 min 1706 km 3 2
81 Kedgaon (KDG) 03:28 03:30 2 min 1727 km 3 2
82 Uruli (URI) 03:48 03:50 2 min 1753 km 3 2
83 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:40 04:50 10 min 1781 km 3 2
84 Ghorpuri (GPR) 04:55 04:57 2 min 1784 km 3 2
85 Jejuri (JJR) 05:48 05:50 2 min 1839 km 3 2
86 Nira (NIRA) 06:28 06:30 2 min 1866 km 3 2
87 Lonand (LNN) 06:38 06:40 2 min 1873 km 3 2
88 Wathar (WTR) 07:13 07:15 2 min 1901 km 3 2
89 Jarandeshwar (JSV) 07:28 07:30 2 min 1919 km 3 2
90 Satara (STR) 08:00 08:03 3 min 1927 km 3 2
91 Koregaon (KRG) 08:12 08:14 2 min 1937 km 3 2
92 Rahimatpur (RMP) 08:25 08:27 2 min 1948 km 3 2
93 Targaon (TAZ) 08:38 08:40 2 min 1959 km 3 2
94 Masur (MSR) 08:51 08:53 2 min 1971 km 3 2
95 Karad (KRD) 09:16 09:18 2 min 1985 km 3 2
96 Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 09:33 09:35 2 min 2006 km 3 2
97 Takari (TKR) 09:40 09:42 2 min 2012 km 3 2
98 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 09:56 09:58 2 min 2020 km 3 2
99 Bhilavdi (BVQ) 10:13 10:15 2 min 2034 km 3 2
100 Sangli (SLI) 10:52 10:55 3 min 2053 km 3 2
101 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 11:15 11:20 5 min 2060 km 3 2
102 Jayasingpur (JSP) 11:31 11:33 2 min 2072 km 3 2
103 Hatkanagale (HTK) 11:48 11:50 2 min 2087 km 3 2
104 Rukadi (RKD) 11:58 12:00 2 min 2094 km 3 2
105 Valivade (VV) 12:08 12:10 2 min 2101 km 3 2
106 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 12:45 Ends 0 2107 km 3 2