← Back

Marudhar Expres -14864 ( Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
  • 32 22 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14864 is a train running between Jodhpur and Varanasi. Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1163kms.

The train 14864 is named as MARUDHAR EXPRES. It leaves Jodhpur at 09:45 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 08:35 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, MARUDHAR EXPRES operates on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Starts 09:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Raika Bagh (RKB) 09:50 09:52 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Gotan (GOTN) 11:11 11:13 2 min 84 km 1 1
4 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 11:34 11:39 5 min 105 km 1 1
5 Degana Junction (DNA) 12:12 12:15 3 min 149 km 1 1
6 Makrana Junction (MKN) 12:46 12:48 2 min 193 km 1 1
7 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 13:06 13:08 2 min 207 km 1 1
8 Nawa City (NAC) 13:22 13:24 2 min 223 km 1 1
9 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:54 13:56 2 min 251 km 1 1
10 Phulera Junction (FL) 14:35 14:37 2 min 258 km 1 1
11 Jaipur (JP) 15:30 15:45 15 min 313 km 1 1
12 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 15:53 15:55 2 min 318 km 1 1
13 Dausa (DO) 16:40 16:42 2 min 374 km 1 1
14 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 17:20 17:25 5 min 403 km 1 1
15 Mandawar M Road (MURD) 17:47 17:49 2 min 435 km 1 1
16 Kheril (KL) 18:05 18:07 2 min 455 km 1 1
17 Nadbai (NBI) 18:21 18:23 2 min 472 km 1 1
18 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 18:48 18:50 2 min 500 km 1 1
19 Achhnera Junction (AH) 19:13 19:15 2 min 528 km 1 1
20 Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 19:51 19:53 2 min 552 km 1 1
21 Agra Fort (AF) 20:05 20:30 25 min 554 km 1 1
22 Tundla Junction (TDL) 21:55 22:00 5 min 576 km 1 1
23 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 22:25 22:27 2 min 613 km 1 1
24 Etawah (ETW) 23:03 23:05 2 min 668 km 1 1
25 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:20 01:25 5 min 806 km 2 1
26 Unnao Junction (ON) 01:47 01:49 2 min 824 km 2 1
27 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 02:50 03:15 25 min 880 km 2 1
28 Nihalgarh (NHH) 04:44 04:46 2 min 969 km 2 1
29 Sultanpur (SLN) 05:32 05:37 5 min 1020 km 2 1
30 Jaunpur City (JOP) 06:54 06:56 2 min 1106 km 2 1
31 Babatpur (BTP) 07:48 07:50 2 min 1144 km 2 1
32 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:35 Ends 0 1163 km 2 1