← Back

Shramjevi N Exp -12392 ( New Delhi to Rajgir )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 33 21 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12392 is a train running between New Delhi and Rajgir. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Rajgir is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 1103kms.

The train 12392 is named as SHRAMJEVI N EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches Rajgir at 10:10 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, PATNA JUNCTION, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, SHRAMJEVI N EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 13:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 13:53 13:55 2 min 26 km 1 1
3 Moradabad (MB) 15:55 16:05 10 min 167 km 1 1
4 Bareilly (BE) 17:28 17:33 5 min 258 km 1 1
5 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 18:37 18:40 3 min 328 km 1 1
6 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 21:15 21:30 15 min 493 km 1 1
7 Nihalgarh (NHH) 22:47 22:49 2 min 582 km 1 1
8 Musafir Khana (MFKA) 23:04 23:06 2 min 601 km 1 1
9 Sultanpur (SLN) 23:40 23:42 2 min 632 km 1 1
10 Jaunpur City (JOP) 00:45 00:47 2 min 718 km 2 1
11 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 02:25 02:40 15 min 776 km 2 1
12 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 03:35 03:45 10 min 792 km 2 1
13 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 04:36 04:38 2 min 850 km 2 1
14 Gahmar (GMR) 04:47 04:49 2 min 866 km 2 1
15 Buxar (BXR) 05:06 05:08 2 min 887 km 2 1
16 Dumraon (DURE) 05:22 05:24 2 min 904 km 2 1
17 Ara (ARA) 06:00 06:02 2 min 955 km 2 1
18 Bihta (BTA) 06:20 06:22 2 min 977 km 2 1
19 Danapur (DNR) 06:37 06:39 2 min 995 km 2 1
20 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 06:48 06:50 2 min 998 km 2 1
21 Patna Junction (PNBE) 07:15 07:25 10 min 1004 km 2 1
22 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 07:32 07:34 2 min 1007 km 2 1
23 Patna Saheb (PNC) 07:42 07:44 2 min 1014 km 2 1
24 Fatwa (FUT) 07:54 07:56 2 min 1026 km 2 1
25 Khusropur (KOO) 08:05 08:07 2 min 1035 km 2 1
26 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 08:30 08:32 2 min 1050 km 2 1
27 Harnaut (HRT) 08:41 08:43 2 min 1060 km 2 1
28 Wena (WENA) 08:52 08:54 2 min 1065 km 2 1
29 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 09:13 09:15 2 min 1079 km 2 1
30 Pawapuri Road H (POE) 09:25 09:27 2 min 1085 km 2 1
31 Nalanda (NLD) 09:35 09:37 2 min 1092 km 2 1
32 Silao (SILO) 09:44 09:46 2 min 1097 km 2 1
33 Rajgir (RGD) 10:10 Ends 0 1103 km 2 1