← Back

Sabarmati Exp -19168 ( Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
  • 56 38 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19168 is a train running between Varanasi and Ahmedabad. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1601kms.

The train 19168 is named as SABARMATI EXP. It leaves Varanasi at 13:55 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 04:00 on day 3.It takes 38 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VADODARA JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NR. In a week, SABARMATI EXP operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 13:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 15:18 15:20 2 min 58 km 1 1
3 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 16:05 16:10 5 min 91 km 1 1
4 Malipur (MLPR) 16:34 16:36 2 min 116 km 1 1
5 Akbarpur (ABP) 16:55 16:59 4 min 135 km 1 1
6 Goshainganj (GGJ) 17:16 17:18 2 min 157 km 1 1
7 Ayodhya (AY) 18:25 18:27 2 min 189 km 1 1
8 Faizabad Junction (FD) 18:50 19:15 25 min 196 km 1 1
9 Rudauli (RDL) 19:59 20:01 2 min 234 km 1 1
10 Daryabad (DYD) 20:33 20:35 2 min 257 km 1 1
11 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 21:54 21:56 2 min 296 km 1 1
12 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 23:05 23:20 15 min 324 km 1 1
13 Unnao Junction (ON) 00:22 00:24 2 min 380 km 2 1
14 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:02 01:10 8 min 398 km 2 1
15 Bhimsen (BZM) 01:35 01:37 2 min 411 km 2 1
16 Lalpur (LLR) 01:59 02:01 2 min 441 km 2 1
17 Pokhrayan (PHN) 02:10 02:12 2 min 456 km 2 1
18 Kalpi (KPI) 02:26 02:28 2 min 470 km 2 1
19 Orai (ORAI) 03:04 03:06 2 min 504 km 2 1
20 Ait (AIT) 03:24 03:26 2 min 528 km 2 1
21 Moth (MOTH) 03:51 03:53 2 min 562 km 2 1
22 Chirgaon (CGN) 04:12 04:14 2 min 586 km 2 1
23 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 05:30 05:45 15 min 617 km 2 1
24 Babina (BAB) 06:08 06:10 2 min 643 km 2 1
25 Talbahat (TBT) 06:30 06:32 2 min 668 km 2 1
26 Lalitpur (LAR) 07:00 07:02 2 min 707 km 2 1
27 Jakhalaun (JLN) 07:13 07:15 2 min 724 km 2 1
28 Dhaura (DUA) 07:22 07:24 2 min 735 km 2 1
29 Bina Junction (BINA) 09:05 09:25 20 min 770 km 2 1
30 Mungaoli (MNV) 09:53 09:55 2 min 798 km 2 1
31 Pipraigaon (PIA) 10:13 10:15 2 min 818 km 2 1
32 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 10:39 10:41 2 min 844 km 2 1
33 Guna (GUNA) 12:00 12:10 10 min 888 km 2 1
34 Ruthiyai (RTA) 12:31 12:36 5 min 909 km 2 1
35 Vijay Pur (VJP) 12:46 12:48 2 min 914 km 2 1
36 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 13:12 13:14 2 min 933 km 2 1
37 Chachaura Bngj (CBK) 13:31 13:33 2 min 955 km 2 1
38 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 14:07 14:09 2 min 986 km 2 1
39 Pachor Road (PFR) 14:38 14:40 2 min 1015 km 2 1
40 Sarangpur (SFW) 15:09 15:11 2 min 1047 km 2 1
41 Shajapur (SFY) 15:58 16:00 2 min 1074 km 2 1
42 Maksi (MKC) 17:35 17:37 2 min 1102 km 2 1
43 Tarana Road (TAN) 17:45 17:47 2 min 1112 km 2 1
44 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 18:30 18:50 20 min 1143 km 2 1
45 Nagda Junction (NAD) 19:50 19:52 2 min 1198 km 2 1
46 Khachrod (KUH) 20:03 20:05 2 min 1212 km 2 1
47 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 20:35 20:50 15 min 1239 km 2 1
48 Meghnagar (MGN) 21:50 21:52 2 min 1320 km 2 1
49 Dahod (DHD) 22:16 22:18 2 min 1353 km 2 1
50 Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:10 00:15 5 min 1427 km 3 1
51 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:20 01:50 30 min 1501 km 3 1
52 Anand Junction (ANND) 02:25 02:27 2 min 1537 km 3 1
53 Nadiad Junction (ND) 02:42 02:44 2 min 1555 km 3 1
54 Mhmdvd Kheda Road (MHD) 02:59 03:01 2 min 1573 km 3 1
55 Maninagar (MAN) 03:36 03:38 2 min 1598 km 3 1
56 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:00 Ends 0 1601 km 3 1