← Back

Pnbe Ers Expres -16360 ( Patna Junction to Eranakulam Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 44 54 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16360 is a train running between Patna and Kochi. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 2986kms.

The train 16360 is named as PNBE ERS EXPRES. It leaves Patna at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 23:15 on day 3.It takes 54 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and NAGPUR. In a week, PNBE ERS EXPRES operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 16:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ara (ARA) 17:12 17:14 2 min 50 km 1 1
3 Buxar (BXR) 17:58 18:00 2 min 118 km 1 1
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:02 20:12 10 min 212 km 1 1
5 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 min 229 km 1 1
6 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 22:18 22:20 2 min 289 km 1 1
7 Allahabad City (ALY) 00:15 00:17 2 min 351 km 2 1
8 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:30 01:02 32 min 353 km 2 1
9 Satna (STA) 03:45 03:55 10 min 531 km 2 1
10 Katni (KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 min 629 km 2 1
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 min 720 km 2 1
12 Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:35 10:45 10 min 965 km 2 1
13 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:48 11:49 1 min 1035 km 2 1
14 Betul (BZU) 12:25 12:28 3 min 1072 km 2 1
15 Narkher (NRKR) 14:08 14:10 2 min 1177 km 2 1
16 Nagpur (NGP) 15:10 15:20 10 min 1262 km 2 1
17 Sevagram (SEGM) 16:20 16:21 1 min 1339 km 2 1
18 Chandrapur (CD) 17:57 18:00 3 min 1460 km 2 1
19 Balharshah (BPQ) 19:00 19:20 20 min 1474 km 2 1
20 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 19:59 20:00 1 min 1543 km 2 1
21 Belampalli (BPA) 20:29 20:30 1 min 1582 km 2 1
22 Mancheral (MCI) 20:39 20:40 1 min 1601 km 2 1
23 Ramgundam (RDM) 20:49 20:50 1 min 1615 km 2 1
24 Warangal (WL) 23:10 23:12 2 min 1716 km 2 1
25 Khammam (KMT) 00:35 00:37 2 min 1823 km 3 1
26 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:50 03:00 10 min 1924 km 3 1
27 Tenali Junction (TEL) 03:27 03:28 1 min 1956 km 3 1
28 Ongole (OGL) 04:52 04:53 1 min 2063 km 3 1
29 Nellore (NLR) 06:28 06:29 1 min 2179 km 3 1
30 Gudur Junction (GDR) 07:53 07:55 2 min 2217 km 3 1
31 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 08:38 08:39 1 min 2277 km 3 1
32 Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:15 09:25 10 min 2300 km 3 1
33 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:50 10:00 10 min 2310 km 3 1
34 Chittor (CTO) 11:14 11:15 1 min 2382 km 3 1
35 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:33 12:35 2 min 2415 km 3 1
36 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:55 14:00 5 min 2498 km 3 1
37 Salem Junction (SA) 15:25 15:30 5 min 2618 km 3 1
38 Erode Junction (ED) 16:40 16:50 10 min 2681 km 3 1
39 Tiruppur (TUP) 17:33 17:35 2 min 2731 km 3 1
40 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 18:45 18:50 5 min 2780 km 3 1
41 Palakkad (PGT) 20:15 20:20 5 min 2835 km 3 1
42 Thrisur (TCR) 21:32 21:35 3 min 2912 km 3 1
43 Aluva (AWY) 22:20 22:22 2 min 2967 km 3 1
44 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 23:15 Ends 0 2986 km 3 1