← Back

Bsb Cdg Special -04911 ( Varanasi Junction to Chandigarh )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 8 17 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04911 is a train running between Varanasi and Chandigarh. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 951kms.

The train 04911 is named as BSB CDG SPECIAL. It leaves Varanasi at 20:40 on day 1 and reaches Chandigarh at 14:30 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and BAREILLY. In a week, BSB CDG SPECIAL operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 20:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sultanpur (SLN) 22:48 22:50 2 min 144 km 1 1
3 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 02:10 02:25 15 min 284 km 2 1
4 Bareilly (BE) 07:10 07:15 5 min 519 km 2 1
5 Moradabad (MB) 08:50 09:00 10 min 609 km 2 1
6 Saharanpur (SRE) 11:55 12:05 10 min 802 km 2 1
7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 13:25 13:35 10 min 883 km 2 1
8 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:30 Ends 0 951 km 2 1