← Back

Indb Rjpb Exp -19321 ( Indore Junction Bg to Rjndr Ngr Bihar )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 17 27 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19321 is a train running between Indore and Patna. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 1402kms.

The train 19321 is named as INDB RJPB EXP. It leaves Indore at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 17:05 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and PATNA JUNCTION. In a week, INDB RJPB EXP operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 14:36 14:38 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 15:20 15:45 25 min 80 km 1 1
4 Shujalpur (SJP) 17:02 17:04 2 min 183 km 1 1
5 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:35 18:45 10 min 263 km 1 1
6 Bina Junction (BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 min 402 km 1 1
7 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 min 554 km 1 1
8 Orai (ORAI) 00:48 00:50 2 min 668 km 2 1
9 Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 min 774 km 2 1
10 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 05:25 05:35 10 min 848 km 2 1
11 Faizabad Junction (FD) 07:40 07:42 2 min 975 km 2 1
12 Akbarpur (ABP) 08:49 08:51 2 min 1036 km 2 1
13 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 10:06 10:08 2 min 1113 km 2 1
14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:30 11:40 10 min 1171 km 2 1
15 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 12:30 12:40 10 min 1188 km 2 1
16 Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:40 16:50 10 min 1399 km 2 1
17 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 17:05 Ends 0 1402 km 2 1