← Back

Rjpb Indb Expre -19322 ( Rjndr Ngr Bihar to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 17 28 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19322 is a train running between Patna and Indore. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1402kms.

The train 19322 is named as RJPB INDB EXPRE. It leaves Patna at 11:10 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 15:20 on day 2.It takes 28 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, RJPB INDB EXPRE operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) Starts 11:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Patna Junction (PNBE) 11:25 11:35 10 min 3 km 1 1
3 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 15:02 15:12 10 min 215 km 1 1
4 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 min 231 km 1 1
5 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 16:50 16:52 2 min 289 km 1 1
6 Akbarpur (ABP) 17:55 17:57 2 min 366 km 1 1
7 Faizabad Junction (FD) 18:55 19:00 5 min 427 km 1 1
8 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 22:20 22:40 20 min 555 km 1 1
9 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:30 00:40 10 min 628 km 2 1
10 Orai (ORAI) 02:16 02:17 1 min 734 km 2 1
11 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:37 04:50 13 min 848 km 2 1
12 Bina Junction (BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 min 1001 km 2 1
13 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:35 09:45 10 min 1139 km 2 1
14 Shujalpur (SJP) 10:57 10:58 1 min 1219 km 2 1
15 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 min 1323 km 2 1
16 Dewas (DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 min 1363 km 2 1
17 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 15:20 Ends 0 1402 km 2 1