← Back

Ltt Bsb Superfast Express -12165 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Varanasi Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • 15 25 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12165 is a train running between Mumbai and Varanasi. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1482kms.

The train 12165 is named as LTT BSB SUP EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches Varanasi at 07:05 on day 2.It takes 7 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, VARANASI JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, LTT BSB SUP EXP operates on Monday, Thursday, Friday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 05:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 05:38 05:40 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:05 06:08 3 min 38 km 1 1
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 07:53 07:55 2 min 121 km 1 1
5 Nasik Road (NK) 08:43 08:45 2 min 172 km 1 1
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 09:35 09:40 5 min 245 km 1 1
7 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 11:18 11:20 2 min 405 km 1 1
8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:45 12:00 15 min 429 km 1 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:00 17:10 10 min 736 km 1 1
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 20:40 20:50 10 min 981 km 1 1
11 Satna (STA) 00:01 00:10 9 min 1170 km 2 1
12 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:55 04:15 20 min 1348 km 2 1
13 Janghai Junction (JNH) 05:17 05:19 2 min 1407 km 2 1
14 Bhadohi (BOY) 05:48 05:50 2 min 1438 km 2 1
15 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 07:05 Ends 0 1482 km 2 1