← Back

Begampura Express -12237 ( Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 22 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12237 is a train running between Varanasi and Jammu. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1261kms.

The train 12237 is named as BEGAMPURA EXP. It leaves Varanasi at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 11:25 on day 2.It takes 35 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, BEGAMPURA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 12:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sultanpur (SLN) 14:45 14:50 5 min 144 km 1 1
3 Nihalgarh (NHH) 15:26 15:28 2 min 194 km 1 1
4 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 18:05 18:15 10 min 284 km 1 1
5 Moradabad (MB) 23:05 23:15 10 min 609 km 1 1
6 Saharanpur (SRE) 02:10 02:30 20 min 802 km 2 1
7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 04:10 04:20 10 min 883 km 2 1
8 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:20 06:30 10 min 997 km 2 1
9 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 07:22 07:25 3 min 1049 km 2 1
10 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 09:10 09:15 5 min 1162 km 2 1
11 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:25 Ends 0 1261 km 2 1