← Back

Bsb Lko Exp -14219 ( Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Nr )

  • CC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 11 6 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14219 is a train running between Varanasi and Lucknow. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 302kms.

The train 14219 is named as BSB LKO EXP. It leaves Varanasi at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 11:25 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR. In a week, BSB LKO EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 05:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 05:46 05:48 2 min 45 km 1 1
3 Janghai Junction (JNH) 06:17 06:19 2 min 76 km 1 1
4 Badshahpur (BSE) 06:39 06:41 2 min 92 km 1 1
5 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 07:33 07:38 5 min 129 km 1 1
6 Antu (ANTU) 08:07 08:09 2 min 149 km 1 1
7 Amethi (AME) 08:20 08:22 2 min 164 km 1 1
8 Gauriganj (GNG) 08:34 08:36 2 min 177 km 1 1
9 Jais (JAIS) 08:51 08:53 2 min 195 km 1 1
10 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 09:30 09:35 5 min 224 km 1 1
11 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 11:25 Ends 0 302 km 1 1