← Back

Kamayani Expres -11071 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Varanasi Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 43 30 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11071 is a train running between Mumbai and Varanasi. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1639kms.

The train 11071 is named as KAMAYANI EXPRES. It leaves Mumbai at 12:40 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 19:25 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, VARANASI JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, KAMAYANI EXPRES operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 12:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 12:58 13:00 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 min 38 km 1 1
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 15:05 15:10 5 min 121 km 1 1
5 Nasik Road (NK) 15:45 15:50 5 min 172 km 1 1
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:47 16:50 3 min 245 km 1 1
7 Nandgaon (NGN) 17:10 17:12 2 min 270 km 1 1
8 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 17:38 17:40 2 min 312 km 1 1
9 Pachora Junction (PC) 18:08 18:10 2 min 357 km 1 1
10 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 18:43 18:45 2 min 405 km 1 1
11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:10 19:20 10 min 429 km 1 1
12 Raver (RV) 19:50 19:52 2 min 463 km 1 1
13 Burhanpur (BAU) 20:13 20:15 2 min 483 km 1 1
14 Nepanagar (NPNR) 20:43 20:45 2 min 510 km 1 1
15 Khandwa (KNW) 21:45 21:50 5 min 552 km 1 1
16 Khirkiya (KKN) 22:43 22:45 2 min 628 km 1 1
17 Harda (HD) 23:08 23:10 2 min 660 km 1 1
18 Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:25 00:30 5 min 736 km 2 1
19 Hoshangabad (HBD) 00:58 01:00 2 min 753 km 2 1
20 Habibganj (HBJ) 02:08 02:10 2 min 821 km 2 1
21 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:30 02:35 5 min 827 km 2 1
22 Vidisha (BHS) 03:30 03:32 2 min 881 km 2 1
23 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 04:15 04:17 2 min 920 km 2 1
24 Bina Junction (BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 min 966 km 2 1
25 Khurai (KYE) 06:00 06:02 2 min 988 km 2 1
26 Saugor (SGO) 06:48 06:50 2 min 1040 km 2 1
27 Patharia (PHA) 07:31 07:33 2 min 1091 km 2 1
28 Damoh (DMO) 07:57 07:59 2 min 1118 km 2 1
29 Bandakpur (BNU) 08:14 08:16 2 min 1133 km 2 1
30 Katni (KTE) 10:00 10:10 10 min 1229 km 2 1
31 Maihar (MYR) 11:04 11:06 2 min 1291 km 2 1
32 Unchhera (UHR) 11:18 11:20 2 min 1306 km 2 1
33 Satna (STA) 11:45 11:50 5 min 1327 km 2 1
34 Jaitwar (JTW) 12:06 12:08 2 min 1347 km 2 1
35 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 13:25 13:30 5 min 1404 km 2 1
36 Dabhaura (DBR) 13:48 13:50 2 min 1427 km 2 1
37 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:35 16:05 30 min 1505 km 2 1
38 Phulpur (PLP) 16:46 16:48 2 min 1541 km 2 1
39 Janghai Junction (JNH) 17:09 17:11 2 min 1564 km 2 1
40 Bhadohi (BOY) 17:58 18:00 2 min 1595 km 2 1
41 Parsipur (PRF) 18:10 18:12 2 min 1603 km 2 1
42 Sewapuri (SWPR) 18:34 18:35 1 min 1617 km 2 1
43 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:25 Ends 0 1639 km 2 1