← Back

Pnbe Sc Express -12792 ( Patna Junction to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 27 33 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12792 is a train running between Patna and Hyderabad. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1840kms.

The train 12792 is named as PNBE SC EXP. It leaves Patna at 12:05 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 21:30 on day 2.It takes 33 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, PNBE SC EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 12:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Buxar (BXR) 13:50 13:52 2 min 118 km 1 1
3 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 14:20 14:22 2 min 154 km 1 1
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 15:50 16:05 15 min 212 km 1 1
5 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 16:45 17:00 15 min 229 km 1 1
6 Bhulanpur (BHLP) 17:14 17:15 1 min 235 km 1 1
7 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 18:15 18:16 1 min 289 km 1 1
8 Allahabad City (ALY) 20:08 20:10 2 min 351 km 1 1
9 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 20:20 20:48 28 min 353 km 1 1
10 Satna (STA) 23:45 23:55 10 min 531 km 1 1
11 Katni (KTE) 01:05 01:10 5 min 629 km 2 1
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 02:40 02:50 10 min 720 km 2 1
13 Itarsi Junction (ET) 06:50 07:00 10 min 965 km 2 1
14 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 08:07 08:08 1 min 1035 km 2 1
15 Betul (BZU) 08:53 08:56 3 min 1072 km 2 1
16 Pandhurna (PAR) 10:10 10:12 2 min 1158 km 2 1
17 Nagpur (NGP) 11:45 11:55 10 min 1262 km 2 1
18 Sevagram (SEGM) 12:54 12:56 2 min 1339 km 2 1
19 Chandrapur (CD) 14:28 14:31 3 min 1460 km 2 1
20 Balharshah (BPQ) 15:25 15:45 20 min 1474 km 2 1
21 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 16:25 16:26 1 min 1543 km 2 1
22 Belampalli (BPA) 17:02 17:03 1 min 1582 km 2 1
23 Mancheral (MCI) 17:17 17:18 1 min 1601 km 2 1
24 Ramgundam (RDM) 17:27 17:28 1 min 1615 km 2 1
25 Peddapalli (PDPL) 17:39 17:40 1 min 1633 km 2 1
26 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 18:48 18:50 2 min 1708 km 2 1
27 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 21:30 Ends 0 1840 km 2 1