← Back

Mys Bsb Express -16229 ( Mysore Junction to Varanasi Junction )

  • Tuesday, Thursday
  • 34 52 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16229 is a train running between Mysore and Varanasi. Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2706kms.

The train 16229 is named as MYS BSB EXP. It leaves Mysore at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 11:55 on day 3.It takes 52 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VARANASI JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and BANGALORE CY JUNCTION. In a week, MYS BSB EXP operates on Tuesday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Starts 07:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mandya (MYA) 07:59 08:00 1 min 46 km 1 1
3 Kengeri (KGI) 09:14 09:15 1 min 127 km 1 1
4 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 09:55 10:05 10 min 139 km 1 1
5 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 10:20 10:25 5 min 144 km 1 1
6 Tumkur (TK) 11:18 11:20 2 min 208 km 1 1
7 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 13:10 13:15 5 min 304 km 1 1
8 Kadur (DRU) 13:49 13:50 1 min 343 km 1 1
9 Chitradurg (CTA) 15:43 15:45 2 min 451 km 1 1
10 Bellary Junction (BAY) 17:58 18:00 2 min 602 km 1 1
11 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 19:15 19:30 15 min 653 km 1 1
12 Adoni (AD) 20:13 20:15 2 min 704 km 1 1
13 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 20:53 20:55 2 min 745 km 1 1
14 Raichur (RC) 21:23 21:25 2 min 773 km 1 1
15 Krishna (KSN) 21:43 21:45 2 min 799 km 1 1
16 Yadgir (YG) 22:08 22:10 2 min 842 km 1 1
17 Gulbarga (GR) 00:57 01:00 3 min 918 km 2 1
18 Solapur Junction (SUR) 03:00 03:10 10 min 1031 km 2 1
19 Daund Junction (DD) 06:25 06:35 10 min 1218 km 2 1
20 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 min 1302 km 2 1
21 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 min 1413 km 2 1
22 Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 min 1455 km 2 1
23 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:10 15:20 10 min 1639 km 2 1
24 Khandwa (KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 min 1762 km 2 1
25 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:20 21:30 10 min 1946 km 2 1
26 Pipariya (PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 min 2013 km 2 1
27 Narsinghpur (NU) 23:43 23:45 2 min 2107 km 2 1
28 Jabalpur (JBP) 01:20 01:30 10 min 2191 km 3 1
29 Katni (KTE) 02:37 02:42 5 min 2282 km 3 1
30 Maihar (MYR) 03:32 03:34 2 min 2345 km 3 1
31 Satna (STA) 04:05 04:15 10 min 2380 km 3 1
32 Cheoki (COI) 08:13 08:15 2 min 2549 km 3 1
33 Mirzapur (MZP) 09:11 09:13 2 min 2630 km 3 1
34 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:55 Ends 0 2706 km 3 1