← Back

Lko Bsb Exp -14220 ( Lucknow Nr to Varanasi Junction )

  • CC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 11 7 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14220 is a train running between Lucknow and Varanasi. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 302kms.

The train 14220 is named as LKO BSB EXP. It leaves Lucknow at 12:55 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 20:25 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, LKO BSB EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Nr (LKO) Starts 12:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 14:30 14:35 5 min 78 km 1 1
3 Jais (JAIS) 15:09 15:11 2 min 107 km 1 1
4 Gauriganj (GNG) 15:27 15:29 2 min 125 km 1 1
5 Amethi (AME) 15:47 15:49 2 min 138 km 1 1
6 Antu (ANTU) 16:04 16:06 2 min 153 km 1 1
7 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 16:44 16:46 2 min 173 km 1 1
8 Badshahpur (BSE) 17:13 17:15 2 min 210 km 1 1
9 Janghai Junction (JNH) 17:31 17:33 2 min 226 km 1 1
10 Bhadohi (BOY) 18:24 18:26 2 min 257 km 1 1
11 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:25 Ends 0 302 km 1 1