← Back

Chaurichauraexp -15004 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwrganj )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 27 13 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 15004 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Kanpur. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Kanpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 552kms.

The train 15004 is named as CHAURICHAURAEXP. It leaves Gorakhpur at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches Kanpur at 12:05 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, CHAURICHAURAEXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 22:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Chauri Chaura (CC) 23:14 23:16 2 min 25 km 1 1
3 Gauri Bazar (GB) 23:30 23:32 2 min 35 km 1 1
4 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 00:03 00:05 2 min 50 km 2 1
5 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 00:30 00:35 5 min 71 km 2 1
6 Salempur Junction (SRU) 00:48 00:50 2 min 81 km 2 1
7 Lar Road (LRD) 00:59 01:01 2 min 91 km 2 1
8 Belthara Road (BLTR) 01:14 01:16 2 min 104 km 2 1
9 Indara Junction (IAA) 01:40 01:42 2 min 131 km 2 1
10 Mau Junction (MAU) 02:00 02:05 5 min 139 km 2 1
11 Dullahapur (DLR) 02:36 02:38 2 min 160 km 2 1
12 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 03:35 03:37 2 min 196 km 2 1
13 Varanasi City (BCY) 04:18 04:20 2 min 228 km 2 1
14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 04:40 04:50 10 min 231 km 2 1
15 Manduadih (MUV) 04:58 05:00 2 min 235 km 2 1
16 Bhulanpur (BHLP) 05:06 05:08 2 min 237 km 2 1
17 Madhosingh (MBS) 05:51 05:53 2 min 278 km 2 1
18 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 06:13 06:15 2 min 291 km 2 1
19 Handia Khas (HDK) 07:02 07:04 2 min 317 km 2 1
20 Allahabad City (ALY) 08:20 08:22 2 min 353 km 2 1
21 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:40 08:50 10 min 356 km 2 1
22 Bharwari (BRE) 09:20 09:22 2 min 393 km 2 1
23 Sirathu (SRO) 09:38 09:40 2 min 413 km 2 1
24 Khaga (KGA) 09:58 10:00 2 min 438 km 2 1
25 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:33 10:35 2 min 472 km 2 1
26 Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:45 11:55 10 min 550 km 2 1
27 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 12:05 Ends 0 552 km 2 1