← Back

Shramjeevi Exp -12391 ( Rajgir to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 33 21 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12391 is a train running between Rajgir and New Delhi. Rajgir is located in the state of Bihar and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1103kms.

The train 12391 is named as SHRAMJEEVI EXP. It leaves Rajgir at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 05:10 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, LUCKNOW NR, and PATNA JUNCTION. In a week, SHRAMJEEVI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Rajgir (RGD) Starts 08:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Silao (SILO) 08:16 08:18 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Nalanda (NLD) 08:25 08:27 2 min 12 km 1 1
4 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 08:36 08:37 1 min 18 km 1 1
5 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 08:46 08:48 2 min 24 km 1 1
6 Wena (WENA) 08:59 09:01 2 min 38 km 1 1
7 Harnaut (HRT) 09:07 09:09 2 min 43 km 1 1
8 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 09:30 09:32 2 min 53 km 1 1
9 Khusropur (KOO) 09:43 09:45 2 min 68 km 1 1
10 Fatwa (FUT) 09:53 09:55 2 min 77 km 1 1
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 10:04 10:06 2 min 89 km 1 1
12 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 10:26 10:28 2 min 97 km 1 1
13 Patna Junction (PNBE) 10:35 10:50 15 min 99 km 1 1
14 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 11:00 11:02 2 min 105 km 1 1
15 Danapur (DNR) 11:10 11:14 4 min 109 km 1 1
16 Bihta (BTA) 11:25 11:27 2 min 126 km 1 1
17 Ara (ARA) 11:46 11:48 2 min 148 km 1 1
18 Dumraon (DURE) 12:20 12:22 2 min 200 km 1 1
19 Buxar (BXR) 12:38 12:40 2 min 217 km 1 1
20 Gahmar (GMR) 12:54 12:55 1 min 237 km 1 1
21 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 13:09 13:11 2 min 253 km 1 1
22 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 14:17 14:27 10 min 311 km 1 1
23 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:02 15:12 10 min 327 km 1 1
24 Jaunpur City (JOP) 16:03 16:05 2 min 385 km 1 1
25 Sultanpur (SLN) 17:08 17:10 2 min 471 km 1 1
26 Musafir Khana (MFKA) 17:35 17:36 1 min 502 km 1 1
27 Nihalgarh (NHH) 17:51 17:53 2 min 521 km 1 1
28 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 20:20 20:30 10 min 610 km 1 1
29 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 23:05 23:08 3 min 775 km 1 1
30 Bareilly (BE) 00:05 00:10 5 min 846 km 2 1
31 Moradabad (MB) 01:45 01:55 10 min 936 km 2 1
32 Ghaziabad (GZB) 04:20 04:22 2 min 1077 km 2 1
33 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:10 Ends 0 1103 km 2 1