← Back

Gkp Pune Expres -11038 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 16 36 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 11038 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Pune. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1771kms.

The train 11038 is named as GKP PUNE EXPRES. It leaves Gorakhpur at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 04:05 on day 3.It takes 36 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, VARANASI JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, GKP PUNE EXPRES operates on Saturday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 15:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 16:23 16:25 2 min 50 km 1 1
3 Mau Junction (MAU) 18:00 18:05 5 min 139 km 1 1
4 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 min 231 km 1 1
5 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:30 01:02 32 min 356 km 2 1
6 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 02:50 02:55 5 min 456 km 2 1
7 Satna (STA) 04:10 04:20 10 min 534 km 2 1
8 Katni (KTE) 05:35 05:40 5 min 632 km 2 1
9 Jabalpur (JBP) 07:15 07:25 10 min 723 km 2 1
10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:55 13:05 10 min 968 km 2 1
11 Khandwa (KNW) 15:40 15:45 5 min 1151 km 2 1
12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 17:20 17:30 10 min 1275 km 2 1
13 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 17:53 17:55 2 min 1299 km 2 1
14 Manmad Junction (MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 min 1459 km 2 1
15 Daund Junction (DD) 01:55 02:10 15 min 1695 km 3 1
16 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:05 Ends 0 1771 km 3 1