← Back

Gkp Muv Passenger -55149 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih )

  • FC,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 29 7 hrs 50 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 23:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gorakhpur Cant (GKC) 23:18 23:20 2 min 4 km 1 1
3 Sardarnagar (SANR) 23:34 23:36 2 min 20 km 1 1
4 Chauri Chaura (CC) 23:42 23:44 2 min 25 km 1 1
5 Gauri Bazar (GB) 23:53 23:55 2 min 35 km 1 1
6 Baitalpur (BALR) 00:07 00:09 2 min 43 km 2 1
7 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 00:18 00:20 2 min 50 km 2 1
8 Ahalyapur (AHLR) 00:29 00:31 2 min 56 km 2 1
9 Nunkhar (NRA) 00:48 00:50 2 min 64 km 2 1
10 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 01:20 01:35 15 min 71 km 2 1
11 Salempur Junction (SRU) 01:48 01:50 2 min 81 km 2 1
12 Lar Road (LRD) 01:57 01:59 2 min 91 km 2 1
13 Turtipar (TTI) 02:07 02:09 2 min 97 km 2 1
14 Belthara Road (BLTR) 02:15 02:17 2 min 104 km 2 1
15 Kirihrapur (KER) 02:29 02:31 2 min 118 km 2 1
16 Indara Junction (IAA) 02:45 02:50 5 min 131 km 2 1
17 Mau Junction (MAU) 03:05 03:15 10 min 139 km 2 1
18 Pipri Dih (PPH) 03:23 03:25 2 min 150 km 2 1
19 Dullahapur (DLR) 03:35 03:37 2 min 160 km 2 1
20 Jakhanian (JKN) 03:45 03:47 2 min 168 km 2 1
21 Sadat (SDT) 03:58 04:00 2 min 178 km 2 1
22 Mahpur (MHO) 04:12 04:14 2 min 188 km 2 1
23 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 04:35 04:40 5 min 196 km 2 1
24 Rajawari (RJI) 04:48 04:50 2 min 205 km 2 1
25 Kadipur (KDQ) 04:58 05:00 2 min 211 km 2 1
26 Sarnath (SRNT) 05:23 05:25 2 min 221 km 2 1
27 Varanasi City (BCY) 05:43 05:45 2 min 228 km 2 1
28 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 06:15 06:50 35 min 231 km 2 1
29 Manduadih (MUV) 07:00 Ends 0 235 km 2 1