← Back

Asr Hwh Express -13050 ( Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 106 45 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 13050 is a train running between Amritsar and Kolkata. Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 1922kms.

The train 13050 is named as ASR HWH EXPRESS. It leaves Amritsar at 18:10 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 15:45 on day 3.It takes 45 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION, LUCKNOW NR, and PATNA JUNCTION. In a week, ASR HWH EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Starts 18:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Beas (BEAS) 18:38 18:40 2 min 43 km 1 1
3 Kartarpur (KRE) 19:01 19:03 2 min 64 km 1 1
4 Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:15 19:23 8 min 79 km 1 1
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 19:36 19:38 2 min 84 km 1 1
6 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 19:53 19:55 2 min 100 km 1 1
7 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 20:13 20:15 2 min 123 km 1 1
8 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:30 20:40 10 min 136 km 1 1
9 Khanna (KNN) 21:30 21:32 2 min 178 km 1 1
10 Govindgarh (GVG) 21:40 21:42 2 min 187 km 1 1
11 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 21:53 21:55 2 min 196 km 1 1
12 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 22:12 22:14 2 min 222 km 1 1
13 Ambala City (UBC) 22:35 22:37 2 min 242 km 1 1
14 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 23:00 23:10 10 min 250 km 1 1
15 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 23:43 23:45 2 min 296 km 1 1
16 Jagadhri (JUD) 23:51 23:53 2 min 301 km 1 1
17 Saharanpur (SRE) 00:35 00:55 20 min 331 km 2 1
18 Roorkee (RK) 01:25 01:27 2 min 366 km 2 1
19 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 01:50 01:55 5 min 384 km 2 1
20 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 02:30 02:35 5 min 425 km 2 1
21 Moradabad (MB) 04:10 04:20 10 min 523 km 2 1
22 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 04:48 04:50 2 min 547 km 2 1
23 Chandausi Junction (CH) 05:17 05:22 5 min 567 km 2 1
24 Aonla (AO) 06:15 06:17 2 min 608 km 2 1
25 Pitambarpur (PMR) 07:38 07:40 2 min 652 km 2 1
26 Tilhar (TLH) 07:52 07:54 2 min 684 km 2 1
27 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 08:32 08:37 5 min 702 km 2 1
28 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 09:01 09:03 2 min 733 km 2 1
29 Hardoi (HRI) 09:28 09:30 2 min 765 km 2 1
30 Balamu Junction (BLM) 10:00 10:02 2 min 798 km 2 1
31 Sandila (SAN) 10:23 10:25 2 min 818 km 2 1
32 Alamnagar (AMG) 11:18 11:20 2 min 861 km 2 1
33 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 11:45 12:10 25 min 867 km 2 1
34 Haidergarh (HGH) 13:07 13:09 2 min 924 km 2 1
35 Akbarganj (AKJ) 13:31 13:33 2 min 941 km 2 1
36 Nihalgarh (NHH) 13:45 13:47 2 min 956 km 2 1
37 Musafir Khana (MFKA) 14:02 14:04 2 min 975 km 2 1
38 Sultanpur (SLN) 14:43 14:48 5 min 1007 km 2 1
39 Lambhua (LBA) 15:06 15:08 2 min 1029 km 2 1
40 Koiripur (KEPR) 15:25 15:27 2 min 1046 km 2 1
41 Harpalganj (HRPG) 15:35 15:37 2 min 1056 km 2 1
42 Srikrishn Nagar (SKN) 15:47 15:49 2 min 1065 km 2 1
43 Jaunpur City (JOP) 16:18 16:20 2 min 1092 km 2 1
44 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 16:38 16:40 2 min 1099 km 2 1
45 Khalispur (KSF) 17:37 17:39 2 min 1122 km 2 1
46 Pindra Road (PDRD) 17:47 17:49 2 min 1126 km 2 1
47 Babatpur (BTP) 18:01 18:03 2 min 1131 km 2 1
48 Shiupur (SOP) 18:32 18:34 2 min 1144 km 2 1
49 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 18:55 19:15 20 min 1150 km 2 1
50 Kashi (KEI) 19:29 19:31 2 min 1155 km 2 1
51 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:20 20:40 20 min 1167 km 2 1
52 Kuchman (KCA) 20:56 20:58 2 min 1178 km 2 1
53 Sakaldiha (SLD) 21:04 21:06 2 min 1185 km 2 1
54 Dheena (DHA) 21:17 21:19 2 min 1199 km 2 1
55 Zamania (ZNA) 21:29 21:31 2 min 1211 km 2 1
56 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 21:44 21:46 2 min 1224 km 2 1
57 Bhadaura (BWH) 21:52 21:54 2 min 1233 km 2 1
58 Gahmar (GMR) 22:02 22:04 2 min 1240 km 2 1
59 Chausa (CSA) 22:16 22:18 2 min 1250 km 2 1
60 Buxar (BXR) 22:28 22:32 4 min 1261 km 2 1
61 Dumraon (DURE) 22:43 22:45 2 min 1277 km 2 1
62 Twining Ganj (TWG) 22:52 22:54 2 min 1285 km 2 1
63 Raghunathpur (RPR) 23:02 23:04 2 min 1293 km 2 1
64 Banahi (BYN) 23:12 23:14 2 min 1302 km 2 1
65 Bihiya (BEA) 23:20 23:22 2 min 1308 km 2 1
66 Ara (ARA) 23:53 23:58 5 min 1329 km 2 1
67 Bihta (BTA) 00:14 00:16 2 min 1351 km 3 1
68 Danapur (DNR) 01:18 01:28 10 min 1369 km 3 1
69 Patna Junction (PNBE) 02:15 02:30 15 min 1378 km 3 1
70 Patna Saheb (PNC) 02:44 02:46 2 min 1388 km 3 1
71 Fatwa (FUT) 02:58 03:00 2 min 1400 km 3 1
72 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:20 03:22 2 min 1424 km 3 1
73 Barh (BARH) 03:34 03:36 2 min 1442 km 3 1
74 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 04:00 04:02 2 min 1468 km 3 1
75 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 04:10 04:12 2 min 1475 km 3 1
76 Barhiya (BRYA) 04:28 04:30 2 min 1485 km 3 1
77 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 04:44 04:46 2 min 1500 km 3 1
78 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 04:55 05:00 5 min 1502 km 3 1
79 Mananpur (MNP) 05:21 05:23 2 min 1515 km 3 1
80 Jamui (JMU) 05:34 05:36 2 min 1530 km 3 1
81 Gidhaur (GHR) 05:49 05:51 2 min 1544 km 3 1
82 Jhajha (JAJ) 07:07 07:17 10 min 1556 km 3 1
83 Simultala (STL) 07:32 07:34 2 min 1574 km 3 1
84 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 08:00 08:05 5 min 1599 km 3 1
85 Mathurapur (MUW) 08:19 08:21 2 min 1617 km 3 1
86 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 08:34 08:44 10 min 1628 km 3 1
87 Vidyasagar (VDS) 09:02 09:04 2 min 1652 km 3 1
88 Jamtara (JMT) 09:20 09:22 2 min 1670 km 3 1
89 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 09:40 09:42 2 min 1685 km 3 1
90 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 09:47 09:49 2 min 1689 km 3 1
91 Sitarampur (STN) 10:26 10:28 2 min 1701 km 3 1
92 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:50 11:05 15 min 1710 km 3 1
93 Raniganj (RNG) 11:20 11:22 2 min 1728 km 3 1
94 Andal Junction (UDL) 11:33 11:35 2 min 1736 km 3 1
95 Waria (OYR) 11:41 11:43 2 min 1743 km 3 1
96 Durgapur (DGR) 11:53 11:57 4 min 1752 km 3 1
97 Panagarh (PAN) 12:07 12:09 2 min 1767 km 3 1
98 Mankar (MNAE) 12:21 12:23 2 min 1778 km 3 1
99 Khana Junction (KAN) 12:53 12:55 2 min 1802 km 3 1
100 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 13:11 13:16 5 min 1815 km 3 1
101 Bandel Junction (BDC) 14:15 14:23 8 min 1883 km 3 1
102 Chuchura (CNS) 14:28 14:30 2 min 1886 km 3 1
103 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 14:34 14:36 2 min 1889 km 3 1
104 Seoraphuli (SHE) 14:52 14:54 2 min 1900 km 3 1
105 Serampore (SRP) 14:57 14:59 2 min 1902 km 3 1
106 Howrah Junction (HWH) 15:45 Ends 0 1922 km 3 1