← Back

Dikshabhoomi Ex -11045 ( C Shahumharaj T to Dhanbad Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 38 60 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11045 is a train running between Kolhapur and Dhanbad. Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Dhanbad is located in the state of Jharkhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 2967kms.

The train 11045 is named as DIKSHABHOOMI EX. It leaves Kolhapur at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches Dhanbad at 12:00 on day 4.It takes 60 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, DIKSHABHOOMI EX operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) Starts 23:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 00:40 00:45 5 min 48 km 2 1
3 Satara (STR) 03:17 03:20 3 min 181 km 2 1
4 Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:25 07:40 15 min 327 km 2 1
5 Daund Junction (DD) 09:20 09:40 20 min 402 km 2 1
6 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 11:35 11:37 2 min 486 km 2 1
7 Kopargaon (KPG) 13:18 13:20 2 min 597 km 2 1
8 Manmad Junction (MMR) 14:20 14:25 5 min 639 km 2 1
9 Aurangabad (AWB) 16:25 16:30 5 min 750 km 2 1
10 Jalna (J) 17:20 17:21 1 min 813 km 2 1
11 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 20:00 20:01 1 min 928 km 2 1
12 Nanded (NED) 21:55 22:00 5 min 987 km 2 1
13 Kinwat (KNVT) 01:00 01:01 1 min 1184 km 3 1
14 Adilabad (ADB) 02:00 02:05 5 min 1252 km 3 1
15 Majri Junction (MJRI) 05:13 05:15 2 min 1352 km 3 1
16 Sevagram (SEGM) 06:11 06:13 2 min 1439 km 3 1
17 Nagpur (NGP) 07:35 07:45 10 min 1516 km 3 1
18 Narkher (NRKR) 08:53 08:55 2 min 1601 km 3 1
19 Pandhurna (PAR) 09:11 09:13 2 min 1619 km 3 1
20 Amla Junction (AMLA) 10:21 10:23 2 min 1683 km 3 1
21 Betul (BZU) 10:38 10:40 2 min 1706 km 3 1
22 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:21 11:23 2 min 1742 km 3 1
23 Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:40 13:50 10 min 1813 km 3 1
24 Jabalpur (JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 min 2058 km 3 1
25 Katni (KTE) 18:35 18:40 5 min 2149 km 3 1
26 Satna (STA) 20:15 20:25 10 min 2247 km 3 1
27 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:00 01:25 25 min 2425 km 4 1
28 Allahabad City (ALY) 01:35 01:37 2 min 2427 km 4 1
29 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 02:48 02:50 2 min 2489 km 4 1
30 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 04:40 04:50 10 min 2549 km 4 1
31 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 05:40 05:50 10 min 2566 km 4 1
32 Bhabua Road (BBU) 06:28 06:30 2 min 2618 km 4 1
33 Sasaram (SSM) 07:02 07:04 2 min 2666 km 4 1
34 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 07:23 07:25 2 min 2684 km 4 1
35 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 08:50 08:55 5 min 2769 km 4 1
36 Koderma (KQR) 10:06 10:08 2 min 2845 km 4 1
37 Parasnath (PNME) 11:00 11:02 2 min 2920 km 4 1
38 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 12:00 Ends 0 2967 km 4 1