← Back

Bsb Cstm Spl -01028 ( Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Cst )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 21 29 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01028 is a train running between Varanasi and Mumbai. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1511kms.

The train 01028 is named as BSB CSTM SPL. It leaves Varanasi at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 23:30 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, BSB CSTM SPL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 17:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mirzapur (MZP) 19:38 19:40 2 min 76 km 1 1
3 Cheoki (COI) 21:05 21:10 5 min 157 km 1 1
4 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 23:30 23:32 2 min 249 km 1 1
5 Satna (STA) 01:10 01:20 10 min 326 km 2 1
6 Maihar (MYR) 01:48 01:50 2 min 362 km 2 1
7 Katni (KTE) 02:45 02:50 5 min 425 km 2 1
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 04:10 04:20 10 min 515 km 2 1
9 Narsinghpur (NU) 05:30 05:32 2 min 599 km 2 1
10 Pipariya (PPI) 06:40 06:42 2 min 693 km 2 1
11 Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:25 09:30 5 min 760 km 2 1
12 Khandwa (KNW) 12:15 12:20 5 min 944 km 2 1
13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:00 14:10 10 min 1067 km 2 1
14 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:32 14:35 3 min 1091 km 2 1
15 Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:22 16:25 3 min 1251 km 2 1
16 Nasik Road (NK) 17:30 17:35 5 min 1324 km 2 1
17 Igatpuri (IGP) 20:20 20:25 5 min 1375 km 2 1
18 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:05 22:10 5 min 1458 km 2 1
19 Thane (TNA) 22:38 22:40 2 min 1478 km 2 1
20 Dadar (DR) 22:55 23:00 5 min 1503 km 2 1
21 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 23:30 Ends 0 1511 km 2 1