← Back

Cstm Bsb Spl -01027 ( Mumbai Cst to Varanasi Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 21 27 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01027 is a train running between Mumbai and Varanasi. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1511kms.

The train 01027 is named as CSTM BSB SPL. It leaves Mumbai at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 16:00 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VARANASI JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, CSTM BSB SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 12:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 12:35 12:38 3 min 9 km 1 1
3 Thane (TNA) 13:07 13:08 1 min 34 km 1 1
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:35 13:38 3 min 54 km 1 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 15:25 15:30 5 min 137 km 1 1
6 Nasik Road (NK) 16:20 16:25 5 min 188 km 1 1
7 Manmad Junction (MMR) 17:12 17:15 3 min 261 km 1 1
8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 19:08 19:10 2 min 420 km 1 1
9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:40 19:50 10 min 445 km 1 1
10 Khandwa (KNW) 22:10 22:15 5 min 568 km 1 1
11 Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:55 01:05 10 min 752 km 2 1
12 Pipariya (PPI) 02:03 02:05 2 min 819 km 2 1
13 Narsinghpur (NU) 02:58 03:00 2 min 913 km 2 1
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 04:30 04:40 10 min 997 km 2 1
15 Katni (KTE) 05:50 05:52 2 min 1087 km 2 1
16 Maihar (MYR) 07:28 07:30 2 min 1150 km 2 1
17 Satna (STA) 08:20 08:30 10 min 1186 km 2 1
18 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 10:15 10:17 2 min 1263 km 2 1
19 Cheoki (COI) 11:55 12:00 5 min 1355 km 2 1
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 12:53 12:55 2 min 1436 km 2 1
21 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 16:00 Ends 0 1511 km 2 1