← Back

Gorakhpur Express -15017 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 72 36 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 15017 is a train running between Mumbai and Gorakhpur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1713kms.

The train 15017 is named as Gorakhpur Express. It leaves Mumbai at 06:35 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 19:10 on day 2.It takes 36 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, VARANASI JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, Gorakhpur Express operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 06:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 06:59 07:00 1 min 18 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:19 07:22 3 min 38 km 1 1
4 Kasara (KSRA) 08:28 08:30 2 min 105 km 1 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 09:08 09:10 2 min 121 km 1 1
6 Devlali (DVL) 09:48 09:50 2 min 166 km 1 1
7 Nasik Road (NK) 10:03 10:05 2 min 172 km 1 1
8 Lasalgaon (LS) 10:40 10:42 2 min 220 km 1 1
9 Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:00 11:05 5 min 245 km 1 1
10 Nandgaon (NGN) 11:23 11:25 2 min 270 km 1 1
11 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 11:53 11:55 2 min 312 km 1 1
12 Pachora Junction (PC) 12:23 12:25 2 min 357 km 1 1
13 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 12:58 13:00 2 min 405 km 1 1
14 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:25 13:35 10 min 429 km 1 1
15 Raver (RV) 14:05 14:07 2 min 463 km 1 1
16 Burhanpur (BAU) 14:23 14:25 2 min 483 km 1 1
17 Nepanagar (NPNR) 14:48 14:50 2 min 510 km 1 1
18 Khandwa (KNW) 16:30 16:35 5 min 552 km 1 1
19 Talvadya (TLV) 16:58 17:00 2 min 568 km 1 1
20 Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 17:10 17:12 2 min 580 km 1 1
21 Chhanera (CAER) 17:26 17:28 2 min 598 km 1 1
22 Barud (BRUD) 17:38 17:40 2 min 608 km 1 1
23 Khirkiya (KKN) 17:53 17:55 2 min 628 km 1 1
24 Harda (HD) 18:13 18:15 2 min 660 km 1 1
25 Timarni (TBN) 18:30 18:32 2 min 674 km 1 1
26 Banapura (BPF) 19:06 19:08 2 min 702 km 1 1
27 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:10 21:20 10 min 736 km 1 1
28 Sohagpur (SGP) 22:00 22:02 2 min 785 km 1 1
29 Pipariya (PPI) 22:16 22:18 2 min 803 km 1 1
30 Gadarwara (GAR) 22:48 22:50 2 min 853 km 1 1
31 Kareli (KY) 23:15 23:17 2 min 881 km 1 1
32 Narsinghpur (NU) 23:28 23:30 2 min 897 km 1 1
33 Shridham (SRID) 00:01 00:03 2 min 928 km 2 1
34 Madan Mahal (MML) 00:42 00:44 2 min 977 km 2 1
35 Jabalpur (JBP) 00:55 01:05 10 min 981 km 2 1
36 Sihora Road (SHR) 01:44 01:46 2 min 1019 km 2 1
37 Katni (KTE) 02:20 02:25 5 min 1072 km 2 1
38 Maihar (MYR) 03:21 03:23 2 min 1135 km 2 1
39 Satna (STA) 03:50 04:00 10 min 1170 km 2 1
40 Jaitwar (JTW) 04:17 04:19 2 min 1190 km 2 1
41 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 05:50 05:55 5 min 1247 km 2 1
42 Dabhaura (DBR) 06:13 06:15 2 min 1270 km 2 1
43 Shankargarh (SRJ) 06:42 06:44 2 min 1303 km 2 1
44 Jasra (JSR) 07:04 07:06 2 min 1324 km 2 1
45 Naini (NYN) 07:45 07:47 2 min 1340 km 2 1
46 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:15 08:35 20 min 1348 km 2 1
47 Prayag (PRG) 08:47 08:49 2 min 1354 km 2 1
48 Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 09:14 09:15 1 min 1361 km 2 1
49 Sarai Chandi (SYC) 09:29 09:30 1 min 1373 km 2 1
50 Phulpur (PLP) 09:42 09:43 1 min 1384 km 2 1
51 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 09:52 09:53 1 min 1393 km 2 1
52 Janghai Junction (JNH) 10:08 10:10 2 min 1407 km 2 1
53 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 10:20 10:21 1 min 1412 km 2 1
54 Suriawan (SAW) 10:37 10:38 1 min 1422 km 2 1
55 Mondh (MOF) 10:47 10:48 1 min 1430 km 2 1
56 Bhadohi (BOY) 10:59 11:01 2 min 1438 km 2 1
57 Parsipur (PRF) 11:14 11:15 1 min 1446 km 2 1
58 Kapseti (KEH) 11:24 11:25 1 min 1455 km 2 1
59 Sewapuri (SWPR) 11:34 11:35 1 min 1460 km 2 1
60 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 12:40 13:00 20 min 1482 km 2 1
61 Varanasi City (BCY) 13:08 13:10 2 min 1486 km 2 1
62 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 13:51 13:53 2 min 1517 km 2 1
63 Jakhanian (JKN) 14:16 14:18 2 min 1546 km 2 1
64 Dullahapur (DLR) 14:28 14:30 2 min 1554 km 2 1
65 Mau Junction (MAU) 15:10 15:15 5 min 1575 km 2 1
66 Indara Junction (IAA) 15:30 15:32 2 min 1583 km 2 1
67 Belthara Road (BLTR) 15:53 15:55 2 min 1610 km 2 1
68 Lar Road (LRD) 16:08 16:10 2 min 1623 km 2 1
69 Salempur Junction (SRU) 16:35 16:40 5 min 1633 km 2 1
70 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 17:15 17:20 5 min 1643 km 2 1
71 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 17:38 17:40 2 min 1664 km 2 1
72 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 19:10 Ends 0 1713 km 2 1