← Back

Rmr Bsb Express -55322 ( Ramnagar to Varanasi Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 39 18 hrs 55 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ramnagar (RMR) Starts 20:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gaushala (GWS) 21:03 21:05 2 min 16 km 1 1
3 Kashipur (KPV) 21:17 21:22 5 min 28 km 1 1
4 Roshanpur (RHN) 21:50 21:52 2 min 49 km 1 1
5 Pipalsana (PLS) 22:12 22:14 2 min 58 km 1 1
6 Moradabad (MB) 22:50 00:35 105 min 78 km 2 1
7 Rampur (RMU) 01:03 01:05 2 min 106 km 2 1
8 Bareilly (BE) 02:02 02:07 5 min 169 km 2 1
9 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:12 03:17 5 min 239 km 2 1
10 Roza Junction (ROZA) 03:25 03:27 2 min 247 km 2 1
11 Hardoi (HRI) 04:08 04:10 2 min 302 km 2 1
12 Baghauli (BGH) 04:35 04:37 2 min 326 km 2 1
13 Balamu Junction (BLM) 04:47 04:49 2 min 335 km 2 1
14 Sandila (SAN) 05:09 05:11 2 min 355 km 2 1
15 Rahimabad (RBD) 05:20 05:22 2 min 366 km 2 1
16 Dilawarnagar (DIL) 05:31 05:33 2 min 374 km 2 1
17 Malihabad (MLD) 05:41 05:43 2 min 380 km 2 1
18 Kakori (KKJ) 05:53 05:55 2 min 390 km 2 1
19 Alamnagar (AMG) 07:21 07:23 2 min 398 km 2 1
20 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 07:45 07:55 10 min 404 km 2 1
21 Bachhrawan (BCN) 08:52 08:54 2 min 451 km 2 1
22 Harchandpur (HCP) 09:13 09:15 2 min 467 km 2 1
23 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 09:33 09:38 5 min 482 km 2 1
24 Fursatganj (FTG) 09:56 09:58 2 min 500 km 2 1
25 Jais (JAIS) 10:08 10:10 2 min 510 km 2 1
26 Gauriganj (GNG) 10:24 10:26 2 min 528 km 2 1
27 Amethi (AME) 10:44 10:46 2 min 542 km 2 1
28 Antu (ANTU) 11:05 11:07 2 min 556 km 2 1
29 Chilbila Junction (CIL) 11:28 11:30 2 min 573 km 2 1
30 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 11:52 11:57 5 min 577 km 2 1
31 Dandupur (DND) 12:10 12:12 2 min 591 km 2 1
32 Badshahpur (BSE) 12:29 12:31 2 min 613 km 2 1
33 Janghai Junction (JNH) 12:48 12:50 2 min 630 km 2 1
34 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 13:05 13:07 2 min 635 km 2 1
35 Suriawan (SAW) 13:15 13:17 2 min 645 km 2 1
36 Bhadohi (BOY) 13:42 13:44 2 min 660 km 2 1
37 Parsipur (PRF) 13:53 13:55 2 min 669 km 2 1
38 Sewapuri (SWPR) 14:31 14:33 2 min 682 km 2 1
39 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:45 Ends 0 705 km 2 1