← Back

Mahamana Exp -22417 ( Varanasi Junction to New Delhi )

  • Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 8 13 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22417 is a train running between Varanasi and New Delhi. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 776kms.

The train 22417 is named as MAHAMANA EXP. It leaves Varanasi at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 08:25 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, LUCKNOW NR, and GHAZIABAD. In a week, MAHAMANA EXP operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 18:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jaunpur City (JOP) 19:39 19:41 2 min 58 km 1 1
3 Sultanpur (SLN) 21:15 21:18 3 min 144 km 1 1
4 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 23:50 23:58 8 min 284 km 1 1
5 Bareilly (BE) 03:19 03:22 3 min 519 km 2 1
6 Moradabad (MB) 04:55 05:00 5 min 609 km 2 1
7 Ghaziabad (GZB) 07:33 07:35 2 min 750 km 2 1
8 New Delhi (NDLS) 08:25 Ends 0 776 km 2 1