← Back

Mahanagari Express -11094 ( Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Cst )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 26 26 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11094 is a train running between Varanasi and Mumbai. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1515kms.

The train 11094 is named as MAHANAGARI EXP. It leaves Varanasi at 11:20 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 14:15 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, MAHANAGARI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 11:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kashi (KEI) 11:31 11:33 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Chunar (CAR) 12:28 12:30 2 min 49 km 1 1
4 Mirzapur (MZP) 13:03 13:05 2 min 80 km 1 1
5 Vindhyachal (BDL) 13:13 13:15 2 min 87 km 1 1
6 Cheoki (COI) 15:10 15:20 10 min 161 km 1 1
7 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 17:05 17:10 5 min 253 km 1 1
8 Satna (STA) 18:20 18:30 10 min 330 km 1 1
9 Maihar (MYR) 18:53 18:55 2 min 366 km 1 1
10 Katni (KTE) 19:45 19:50 5 min 428 km 1 1
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 21:10 21:20 10 min 519 km 1 1
12 Narsinghpur (NU) 22:36 22:38 2 min 603 km 1 1
13 Pipariya (PPI) 23:38 23:40 2 min 697 km 1 1
14 Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:20 01:30 10 min 764 km 2 1
15 Khandwa (KNW) 04:10 04:15 5 min 948 km 2 1
16 Nepanagar (NPNR) 04:53 04:55 2 min 990 km 2 1
17 Burhanpur (BAU) 05:13 05:15 2 min 1017 km 2 1
18 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:00 06:15 15 min 1071 km 2 1
19 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:38 06:40 2 min 1095 km 2 1
20 Manmad Junction (MMR) 08:15 08:20 5 min 1255 km 2 1
21 Nasik Road (NK) 09:18 09:20 2 min 1328 km 2 1
22 Igatpuri (IGP) 11:03 11:05 2 min 1379 km 2 1
23 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:50 12:55 5 min 1462 km 2 1
24 Thane (TNA) 13:18 13:20 2 min 1482 km 2 1
25 Dadar (DR) 13:43 13:45 2 min 1507 km 2 1
26 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 14:15 Ends 0 1515 km 2 1