← Back

Bsb Ltt Superfast Express -12166 ( Varanasi Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • 15 25 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12166 is a train running between Varanasi and Mumbai. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1482kms.

The train 12166 is named as BSB LTT SUP EXP. It leaves Varanasi at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 21:30 on day 2.It takes 45 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, KALYAN JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, BSB LTT SUP EXP operates on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 20:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 20:57 20:59 2 min 45 km 1 1
3 Janghai Junction (JNH) 21:26 21:28 2 min 76 km 1 1
4 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:00 23:30 30 min 135 km 1 1
5 Satna (STA) 02:15 02:25 10 min 313 km 2 1
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 04:50 05:00 10 min 502 km 2 1
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:55 09:05 10 min 747 km 2 1
8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:35 13:45 10 min 1054 km 2 1
9 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:13 14:15 2 min 1078 km 2 1
10 Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:55 16:00 5 min 1238 km 2 1
11 Nasik Road (NK) 16:58 17:00 2 min 1311 km 2 1
12 Igatpuri (IGP) 18:33 18:35 2 min 1362 km 2 1
13 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 min 1445 km 2 1
14 Thane (TNA) 20:48 20:50 2 min 1465 km 2 1
15 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 21:30 Ends 0 1482 km 2 1