← Back

Himgiri Express -12332 ( Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Thursday, Sunday
  • 32 36 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12332 is a train running between Jammu and Kolkata. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 2021kms.

The train 12332 is named as HIMGIRI EXPRESS. It leaves Jammu at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 11:30 on day 3.It takes 36 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION, LUCKNOW NR, and PATNA JUNCTION. In a week, HIMGIRI EXPRESS operates on Monday, Thursday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 22:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kathua (KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 min 77 km 1 1
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:20 00:25 5 min 100 km 2 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:10 02:15 5 min 213 km 2 1
5 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 02:33 02:35 2 min 229 km 2 1
6 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:15 03:25 10 min 265 km 2 1
7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 min 378 km 2 1
8 Jagadhri (JUD) 06:07 06:09 2 min 429 km 2 1
9 Saharanpur (SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 min 460 km 2 1
10 Moradabad (MB) 09:55 10:05 10 min 652 km 2 1
11 Bareilly (BE) 11:27 11:32 5 min 743 km 2 1
12 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 min 978 km 2 1
13 Nihalgarh (NHH) 16:45 16:47 2 min 1067 km 2 1
14 Sultanpur (SLN) 18:00 18:05 5 min 1118 km 2 1
15 Jaunpur City (JOP) 19:05 19:07 2 min 1203 km 2 1
16 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 min 1261 km 2 1
17 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:05 22:15 10 min 1278 km 2 1
18 Buxar (BXR) 23:25 23:27 2 min 1372 km 2 1
19 Ara (ARA) 00:20 00:22 2 min 1440 km 3 1
20 Danapur (DNR) 00:49 00:51 2 min 1480 km 3 1
21 Patna Junction (PNBE) 01:35 01:50 15 min 1489 km 3 1
22 Patna Saheb (PNC) 02:04 02:06 2 min 1499 km 3 1
23 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 02:32 02:34 2 min 1535 km 3 1
24 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 03:11 03:13 2 min 1579 km 3 1
25 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 03:50 03:52 2 min 1613 km 3 1
26 Jamui (JMU) 04:12 04:14 2 min 1641 km 3 1
27 Jhajha (JAJ) 05:35 05:45 10 min 1667 km 3 1
28 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 06:17 06:22 5 min 1710 km 3 1
29 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 06:47 06:49 2 min 1739 km 3 1
30 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 07:27 07:29 2 min 1796 km 3 1
31 Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:05 08:20 15 min 1821 km 3 1
32 Howrah Junction (HWH) 11:30 Ends 0 2021 km 3 1